CHSAA Freshmen Sophomore Championships - 11/5/2005               

                               Van Cortlandt Park                               

                              Last Completed Event                              

        Freshmen Championship  Race

 

 

 

 

 

Girls 1.5 Mile Run CC Frosh  A

 

=======================================================================         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         

=======================================================================         

  1 Kaitlin Stordeur           9 Kellenberg            10:09.93    1            

  2 Christina Machado          9 Saint  Anthony's      10:19.15    2            

  3 Haley Gaeta                9 Saint  Anthony's      10:19.59    3            

  4 Erin O'Reilly              9 St. John the          10:20.04    4            

  5 Emily Murphy               9 St. John the          10:24.72    5            

  6 Rebecca Russ               9 Our Lady of           10:33.10    6            

  7 Erin Bayer                 9 Saint  Anthony's      10:35.49    7            

  8 Chelsea Deignan            9 Notre Dame Academy    10:41.55    8            

  9 Erin Frawley               9 St. John Villa A      10:42.38    9            

 10 Catherine Murreale           Archbishop Molloy     10:45.73   10            

 11 Meredith Vanderveldt       9 Saint  Anthony's      10:49.35   11            

 12 Kelly Demmis               9 St. John Villa A      10:51.10   12            

 13 Erin Brady                 9 Saint  Anthony's      10:56.07   13            

 14 Kelly Harden               9 St. John Villa A      10:57.15   14            

 15 Jackie Lazzaro             9 St. John the          10:57.64   15            

 16 Josephine Jimenez            St. Peter's           11:01.53   16            

 17 Nicole Andrews             9 Sacred Heart          11:06.12   17             

 18 Caroline Ceriello          9 Sacred Heart          11:08.73   18            

 19 Jessica Eberhardt          9 Kellenberg            11:10.46   19            

 20 Katherine Cunningham       9 Holy Trinity          11:19.96   20            

 21 sheima roberts             9 Bishop Loughlin       11:21.65   21            

 22 Megan McArdle              9 Saint  Anthony's      11:22.34   22            

 23 Rosa Sanchez               9 Bishop Ford           11:27.07   23            

 24 Alyssa McGee               9 Kellenberg            11:29.83   24            

 25 Amanda Britton             9 Saint  Anthony's      11:30.22   25            

 26 Magi Drzal                 9 St. John Villa A      11:34.18   26            

 27 Grace Moran                9 Kellenberg            11:34.66   27            

 28 Sarah Donahue              9 Bishop Kearney        11:36.87   28            

 29 Michelle Kuchinskas        9 Holy Trinity          11:38.37   29            

 30 Brittany Giles               St. Peter's           11:40.66   30            

 31 Christine Sweeney          9 Kellenberg            11:45.44   31            

 32 Clair McCormick            9 Notre Dame Academy    11:46.84   32            

 33 Anasyasia Wojnorowski        Archbishop Molloy     11:48.48   33            

 34 Nicole Klemm               9 St. Francis Prep      11:53.42   34            

 35 Amanda McShane             9 Sacred Heart          11:54.58   35            

 36 Adriana Rannazzisi           Archbishop Molloy     12:00.16   36            

 37 Michaela Johnson           9 Sacred Heart          12:01.74   37            

 38 Maggie Downs               9 Sacred Heart          12:03.58   38            

 39 Kaitlin Thrapp             9 Notre Dame Academy    12:04.30   39            

 40 Katie Klemens              9 St. John the          12:05.64   40            

 41 Tara Klein                   Archbishop Molloy     12:08.40   41            

 42 Maureen Quinn              9 Sacred Heart          12:10.27   42            

 43 Lauren Geffen              9 St. Francis Prep      12:10.98   43            

 44 Meghan Hill                9 Kellenberg            12:11.29   44            

 45 Sheila Ahmady              9 St. Francis Prep      12:11.60   45            

 46 Shanyce Goulding           9 Bishop Ford           12:12.27   46            

 47 Elizabeth Stein            9 St. Francis Prep      12:12.72   47            

 48 Jenn Augilis               9 St. John Villa A      12:14.24   48            

 49 Anna Dowling               9 Our Lady of           12:15.31   49            

 50 Tamira Flash                 St. Peter's           12:18.92   50            

 51 Lauren Lubin                 St. Peter's           12:19.26   51            

 52 Kelly Harms                9 St. John the          12:19.55   52            

 53 Kristen Lasak                Archbishop Molloy     12:21.87   53            

 54 Kristen Donahue            9 Moore Catholic        12:22.45   54             

 55 Jackie Competiello         9 Notre Dame Academy    12:23.08   55            

 56 Dannielle Bove             9 St. John Villa A      12:23.64   56            

 57 Mary Gallagher             9 Bishop Kearney        12:24.38   57            

 58 Diondra Fortune            9 Notre Dame Academy    12:25.12   58            

 59 Rachel Rusi                9 Notre Dame Academy    12:27.81   59            

 60 Erynne Ruppel              9 St. John the          12:28.09   60            

 61 Catherine Gordon           9 St. Francis Prep      12:28.52   61            

 62 Cecilia McMahon            9 St. John Villa A      12:33.42   62            

 63 Marteeka Jones             9 Nazareth              12:34.97   63            

 64 Mary Alice Curney          9 St. John the          12:35.58   64            

 65 Julia Mielczarek             Archbishop Molloy     12:41.60   65            

 66 Ava Littreal               9 Moore Catholic        12:45.53   66            

 67 Kelsey Gardner             9 Kellenberg            12:47.13   67            

 68 Zuzanna Michalak             Archbishop Molloy     12:48.41   68            

 69 Leslie Palacio             9 St. John's Prep       12:50.85   69            

 70 Gina Primavera             9 St. Joseph b          12:51.13   70            

 71 Danielle Arango            9 St. Francis Prep      12:56.83   71            

 72 Kristin Dougherty          9 Sacred Heart          12:57.10   72            

 73 Vanessa DeLuca             9 St. Joseph b          13:02.97   73            

 74 Vanessa Conner               St. Peter's           13:03.44   74            

 75 Kachie Gaspard             9 Nazareth              13:04.60   75            

 76 zoe minlyn                 9 Bishop Loughlin       13:12.49   76            

 77 Victoria Demarco           9 Our Lady of           13:13.51   77            

 78 Isamar Andino                St. Peter's           13:16.92   78            

 79 Molly Molino               9 Bishop Kearney        13:32.23   79            

 80 Danielle Adone             9 St. Joseph b          13:34.81   80            

 81 Nicquet Tyrell             9 Bishop Ford           13:39.45   81            

 82 Taheisha Jean              9 Bishop Ford           13:39.90   82            

 83 Tyanna McComb                St. Peter's           13:54.83   83            

 84 Pesantez Andrea            9 St. John's Prep       14:11.67   84            

 85 Jessica Rodriguez          9 St. John's Prep       14:16.93   85            

 86 Tara Redden                9 Bishop Kearney        14:17.67   86            

 87 Angelika Drazevic          9 St. Francis Prep      14:18.02   87            

 88 Tiffany Derusso            9 Bishop Kearney        14:24.41   88             

 89 Jenna Stefanowski          9 Our Lady of           14:35.51   89            

 90 Mehak Ahmad                9 Moore Catholic        14:39.17   90            

 91 Priscilla Pablo            9 Moore Catholic        14:46.36   91             

 92 Allison Gordon             9 Nazareth              14:49.76   92            

 93 Francesca Ambrosino        9 St. Joseph b          15:17.07   93            

 94 Christina Ciaburri         9 St. Joseph b          15:17.89   94            

 95 Sarah Franckwicz           9 Our Lady of           15:24.63   95            

 96 Sarah Castellano           9 Our Lady of           15:47.60   96            

 97 Melissa Kingsberg          9 Our Lady of           15:52.77   97            

 98 Daelle Limage              9 Nazareth              15:59.89   98            

 99 Ruth Vermong               9 Nazareth              16:00.24   99            

100 Patricia Acosta            9 St. John's Prep       16:05.55  100            

101 Amber Maloney              9 Nazareth              16:06.75  101            

102 Sediqua Franas             9 Bishop Ford           18:15.59  102            

                                                                                

                                   Team Scores                                  

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

   1 Saint  Anthony's             36    2    3    7   11   13   22   25         

      Total Time:    52:59.65                                                   

         Average:    10:35.93                                                    

   2 Kellenberg                  102    1   19   24   27   31   44   67         

      Total Time:    56:10.32                                                   

         Average:    11:14.07                                                    

   3 St. John Villa Academy      109    9   12   14   26   48   56   62         

      Total Time:    56:19.05                                                   

         Average:    11:15.81                                                    

   4 St. John the Baptist        116    4    5   15   40   52   60   64         

      Total Time:    56:07.59                                                   

         Average:    11:13.52                                                    

   5 Sacred Heart Academy        145   17   18   35   37   38   42   72         

      Total Time:    58:14.75                                                   

         Average:    11:38.95                                                    

   6 Archbishop Molloy           173   10   33   36   41   53   65   68         

      Total Time:    59:04.64                                                   

         Average:    11:48.93                                                    

   7 Notre Dame Academy          192    8   32   39   55   58   59              

      Total Time:    59:20.89                                                   

         Average:    11:52.18                                                    

   8 St. Peter's                 221   16   30   50   51   74   78   83         

      Total Time:  1:00:23.81                                                   

         Average:    12:04.77                                                   

   9 St. Francis Prep            230   34   43   45   47   61   71   87         

      Total Time:  1:00:57.24                                                   

         Average:    12:11.45                                                   

  10 Our Lady of Mercy Academy   316    6   49   77   89   95   96   97         

      Total Time:  1:06:02.06                                                   

         Average:    13:12.42                                                   

  11 Bishop Ford                 334   23   46   81   82  102                   

      Total Time:  1:09:14.28                                                   

         Average:    13:50.86                                                   

  12 Bishop Kearney              338   28   57   79   86   88                   

      Total Time:  1:06:15.56                                                   

         Average:    13:15.12                                                   

  13 St. Joseph by the Sea       410   70   73   80   93   94                   

      Total Time:  1:10:03.87                                                   

         Average:    14:00.78                                                   

  14 Nazareth                    427   63   75   92   98   99  101              

      Total Time:  1:12:29.46                                                   

         Average:    14:29.90