CHSAA Freshmen Sophomore Championships - 11/5/2005               

                                Van Cortlandt Park                               

                                Championship  Race                               

             Sophomore  Championship  Race

 

 

 

Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC Sophomore  A

 

==================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points

==================================================================================

  1 Century Williams          10 St. John's Prep         6:44.1   16:50.20    1  

  2 Shannon Kramer            10 St. John the            6:45.3   16:53.21    2  

  3 Jenna McKeon              10 St. Francis Prep        6:48.3   17:00.60    3  

  4 Karen Roa                 10 St. Francis Prep        6:52.8   17:11.90    4  

  5 Kerry Tobin               10 St. John the            6:55.9   17:19.57    5  

  6 Erin Lovett               10 Kellenberg              6:57.2   17:22.81    6  

  7 Erin Keenan               10 Saint  Anthony's        6:57.5   17:23.65    7  

  8 Sheila Croutier           10 Sacred Heart            7:00.9   17:32.26    8  

  9 Arrial Finnerty           10 Our Lady of             7:01.3   17:33.19    9  

 10 Tara Mullen               10 Bishop Kearney          7:03.7   17:39.18   10  

 11 Hannah Tait               10 Notre Dame Academy      7:12.5   18:01.05   11  

 12 Emily Rosario             10 St. John's Prep         7:14.9   18:07.15   12  

 13 Lorelei Thomson              St. Peter's             7:15.1   18:07.60   13  

 14 Catherine Flynn           10 St. Francis Prep        7:16.1   18:10.23   14  

 15 Samantha Rodriguez        10 St. John's Prep         7:16.3   18:10.70   15  

 16 Janine Williams           10 St. John Villa A        7:19.9   18:19.71   16  

 17 Rian Smith                10 Saint  Anthony's        7:20.5   18:21.04   17  

 18 Sam Heinlein              10 St. John the            7:22.6   18:26.43   18  

 19 Elizabeth Monohan         10 Bishop Kearney          7:25.5   18:33.56   19  

 20 Adrienne Victor           10 Saint  Anthony's        7:26.2   18:35.49   20  

 21 Margaret Mulligan         10 St. Francis Prep        7:26.4   18:35.79   21  

 22 Patricia Brennan          10 Kellenberg              7:29.2   18:42.99   22  

 23 Rachel Adams              10 St. John the            7:33.2   18:52.96   23  

 24 Abi Soper                 10 St. John the            7:35.8   18:59.46   24  

 25 Meaghan Coughlan          10 Saint  Anthony's        7:38.3   19:05.71   25  

 26 Jessica Yannucci          10 Saint  Anthony's        7:40.0   19:09.80   26  

 27 Alison Brennan            10 Archbishop Molloy       7:42.2   19:15.45   27  

 28 Siobhan Cooney            10 Kellenberg              7:43.7   19:19.25   28  

 29 Deirdre May               10 St. Francis Prep        7:45.2   19:22.91   29  

 30 Elizabeth Edwards         10 Kellenberg              7:46.4   19:25.97   30  

 31 Lauren Endres             10 Cardinal Spellman       7:46.6   19:26.43   31  

 32 Michele Ciotti            10 St. John the            7:48.9   19:32.16   32  

 33 Halima Judeh              10 Bishop Kearney          7:50.3   19:35.76   33  

 34 Diane Fernandes           10 Archbishop Molloy       7:50.5   19:36.18   34  

 35 Jessica Alexandra         10 Bishop Ford             7:52.1   19:40.17   35  

 36 Tahirah Redhead           10 Bishop Ford             7:52.5   19:41.24   36  

 37 Kayla Larkin              10 Saint  Anthony's        7:54.2   19:45.28   37  

 38 Kristy Khoury             10 Bishop Kearney          7:55.9   19:49.60   38  

 39 Nathalie Rock             10 Notre Dame Academy      7:56.1   19:50.17   39  

 40 Jessica Conter            10 Archbishop Molloy       7:59.1   19:57.77   40  

 41 Deirdre Woods             10 Our Lady of             7:59.3   19:58.20   41  

 42 Laura Mansour             10 Archbishop Molloy       8:07.1   20:17.60   42  

 43 Heather Mitchell          10 Archbishop Molloy       8:07.2   20:17.94   43  

 44 Michelle Callaghan        10 Sacred Heart            8:08.7   20:21.56   44  

 45 Mikaela Tavernese         10 Saint  Anthony's        8:09.7   20:24.09   45  

 46 Antoinette Distefano         St. Peter's             8:12.4   20:30.90   46  

 47 Melissa Molly                St. Peter's             8:12.7   20:31.54   47  

 48 Alyssa Forsyth            10 Nazareth                8:13.5   20:33.69   48  

 49 Missy Wood                10 St. John the            8:13.7   20:34.13   49  

 50 Krystal Reevers           10 Cardinal Spellman       8:15.9   20:39.61   50  

 51 Kathleen Mirrane          10 Sacred Heart            8:17.3   20:43.03   51  

 52 Cassandra Gucciardo       10 Kellenberg              8:20.3   20:50.75   52  

 53 Tameka Bryan              10 Nazareth                8:21.4   20:53.35   53  

 54 Kekelly Ketemepi          10 Cardinal Spellman       8:22.4   20:55.87   54  

 55 Samantha Batista          10 St. Francis Prep        8:22.6   20:56.45   55  

 56 Jenna DiLiberto           10 Saint  Anthony's        8:24.7   21:01.68   56  

 57 jenna Rehm                10 Saint  Anthony's        8:24.8   21:02.02   57  

 58 Victoria Zori             10 Kellenberg              8:26.6   21:06.48   58  

 59 Kaitlyn Dunphy            10 St. Joseph b            8:28.1   21:10.14   59  

 60 Roxanna Mehryari          10 Saint  Anthony's        8:30.0   21:14.87   60  

 61 Kathryn Hoffman           10 Kellenberg              8:31.5   21:18.57   61  

 62 Shauna Moody              10 Sacred Heart            8:32.1   21:20.16   62  

 63 Joanne Boursiqout         10 Bishop Ford             8:33.1   21:22.66   63  

 64 Kelly Burke               10 Saint  Anthony's        8:33.5   21:23.75   64  

 65 Kristina Barnable         10 Kellenberg              8:35.9   21:29.64   65  

 66 Janine Dispensa           10 St. Francis Prep        8:38.6   21:36.41   66  

 67 Jessica Eberhardt          9 Kellenberg              8:39.8   21:39.47   67  

 68 Kristin Cacchioli         10 Saint  Anthony's        8:47.1   21:57.70   68  

 69 Sheba Guillaume           10 Nazareth                8:47.2   21:57.96   69  

 70 Mary Callaghan            10 Sacred Heart            8:47.4   21:58.50   70  

 71 Ashely O'Neale            10 St. Francis Prep        8:48.6   22:01.48   71  

 72 Samantha Fink             10 St. Joseph b            8:49.9   22:04.54   72  

 73 Christlie Julien          10 Nazareth                8:50.9   22:07.12   73  

 74 Kandia Michel             10 Nazareth                8:51.3   22:08.22   74  

 75 Gabriela Prisciandaro     10 Bishop Kearney          8:52.4   22:10.99   75  

 76 Danielle Gruber           10 Saint  Anthony's        8:52.7   22:11.55   76  

 77 Chrissy Contelmo          10 St. John the            8:52.9   22:12.15   77  

 78 Alyssa Cerrachio          10 St. Joseph H            8:54.3   22:15.77   78  

 79 Melena Planzos            10 Bishop Kearney          8:55.7   22:19.10   79  

 80 Claire Murphy             10 St. John the            8:56.1   22:20.03   80  

 81 Courtney Kelly            10 Bishop Ford             8:56.9   22:22.08   81  

 82 Laura Fitzgerald          10 Saint  Anthony's        8:57.2   22:22.93   82  

 83 Caitlin Sylvester         10 Sacred Heart            8:57.9   22:24.54   83  

 84 Nora King                 10 Notre Dame Academy      8:58.0   22:24.84   84  

 85 Kaitlyn Wood              10 Saint  Anthony's        9:00.2   22:30.43   85  

 86 Kayla Smith               10 Cardinal Spellman       9:01.0   22:32.39   86  

 87 Kelly Larkin              10 Sacred Heart            9:01.3   22:33.11   87  

 88 Christina Delgenio        10 Saint  Anthony's        9:02.2   22:35.45   88  

 89 Carey Casey               10 Kellenberg              9:02.4   22:35.78   89  

 90 Violeta Capric            10 Notre Dame Academy      9:02.6   22:36.52   90  

 91 Monique Smith             10 Cardinal Spellman       9:06.1   22:45.15   91  

 92 D'Jaunae Lewis_Stevenson  10 Nazareth                9:07.0   22:47.44   92  

 93 Peters Shalonda           10 St. John's Prep         9:07.5   22:48.72   93  

 94 Penny Planzos             10 Bishop Kearney          9:07.7   22:49.05   94  

 95 Angela Liu                10 St. Joseph b            9:07.8   22:49.38   95  

 96 Cheryl Grant              10 Nazareth                9:09.8   22:54.44   96  

 97 Rebecca Tannis            10 Bishop Ford             9:10.7   22:56.58   97  

 98 Ashley Besignano          10 St. Joseph b            9:12.5   23:01.21   98  

 99 Matombo Natasha           10 St. John's Prep         9:18.7   23:16.55   99  

100 Julie Coltrinari          10 Christ The King         9:20.9   23:22.12  100  

101 Krystle Sedillo           10 Archbishop Molloy       9:22.6   23:26.33  101  

102 zamirah morgan            10 Bishop Loughlin         9:24.8   23:31.86  102  

103 Valerie Desrosies         10 Bishop Ford             9:31.4   23:48.42  103  

104 Rebecca Soehner           10 Sacred Heart            9:38.7   24:06.76  104  

105 Virginia Cardenas         10 Cardinal Spellman       9:47.8   24:29.34  105  

106 Alee-Sha Stewart           9 Cardinal Spellman       9:48.2   24:30.39  106  

107 Maya Thomas               10 Bishop Ford             9:54.6   24:46.29  107  

108 Rebecca Morrison          10 Notre Dame Academy      9:57.6   24:53.93  108  

109 Justine Koo               10 St. Francis Prep       10:09.6   25:24.00  109  

110 jaquana thompson          10 Bishop Loughlin        10:12.4   25:31.00  110  

111 hannah fullerton          10 Bishop Loughlin        10:21.6   25:54.00  111  

112 Taylor Volpe              10 Saint  Anthony's       10:24.8   26:02.00  112  

113 Morgan Watrous               Christ The King        10:26.0   26:05.00  113  

114 Christine Nieves          10 Bishop Ford            10:27.2   26:08.00  114  

115 Jessica Musto             10 Saint  Anthony's       10:29.2   26:13.00  115  

116 Anne Harrington           10 Our Lady of            10:30.8   26:17.00  116  

117 Pagano Nicole             10 Moore Catholic         10:32.4   26:21.00  117  

118 Natalie Ennis             10 Saint  Anthony's       11:20.8   28:22.00  118  

119 chapianne gavin           10 Bishop Loughlin        11:20.8   28:22.00  119  

120 Michelle Merindino           Christ The King        11:20.8   28:22.00  120  

121 Shannon Robinson          10 St. Francis Prep       11:20.8   28:22.00  121  

                                                                                  

                                   Team Scores                                   

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

   1 St. Francis Prep             71    3    4   14   21   29   55   66   71  109

      Total Time:  1:30:21.43                                                    

         Average:    18:04.29                                                    

   2 St. John the Baptist         72    2    5   18   23   24   32   49   77   80

      Total Time:  1:30:31.63                                                    

         Average:    18:06.33                                                    

   3 Saint  Anthony's             95    7   17   20   25   26   37   45   56   57

      Total Time:  1:32:35.69                                                     

         Average:    18:31.14                                                    

   4 Kellenberg                  138    6   22   28   30   52   58   61   65   67

      Total Time:  1:35:41.77                                                     

         Average:    19:08.36                                                    

   5 Bishop Kearney              175   10   19   33   38   75   79   94          

      Total Time:  1:37:49.09                                                     

         Average:    19:33.82                                                    

   6 Archbishop Molloy           186   27   34   40   42   43  101               

      Total Time:  1:39:24.94                                                     

         Average:    19:52.99                                                    

   7 St. John's Prep             220    1   12   15   93   99                    

      Total Time:  1:39:13.32                                                     

         Average:    19:50.67                                                    

   8 Sacred Heart Academy        235    8   44   51   62   70   83   87  104     

      Total Time:  1:41:55.51                                                     

         Average:    20:23.11                                                    

   9 Bishop Ford                 312   35   36   63   81   97  103  107  114     

      Total Time:  1:46:02.73                                                     

         Average:    21:12.55                                                    

  10 Cardinal Spellman           312   31   50   54   86   91  105  106          

      Total Time:  1:46:19.45                                                     

         Average:    21:15.89                                                    

  11 Nazareth                    317   48   53   69   73   74   92   96          

      Total Time:  1:47:40.34                                                     

         Average:    21:32.07                                                    

  12 Notre Dame Academy          332   11   39   84   90  108                    

      Total Time:  1:47:46.51                                                     

         Average:    21:33.31