BROOKLYN-QUEENS CHAMPIONSHIP

Van Cortlandt Park

Saturday 10/30/10  50 cool

 

         Freshman Race 1.5 miles

 

Pabon              12:21   (-0:10)              7th Place Medal

Xie                  12:34   (-0:07)               8th Place Medal

Martinovic       12:38   (-0:18)               9th Place Medal

Orellana           13:00                           12th Place Medal

Vu                   13:05                           14th Place Medal

Previl               13:09   (-0:50)             15th Place Medal

Edwards          13:37                           20th Place Medal

Gordon            13:41   (-1:11)             21st Place

Ramirez           13:46   (-0:14)             22nd Place

Klever             14:28                           26th Place

 

TEAM  FINISHED  SECOND   - Team Plaque & Team Medals

 

 

Varsity Race 2.5 miles

 

Kalvoda                      18:53                 7th  Place Medal                              

Ramirez                       18:57   (-0:13)   9th  Place Medal      

Williamson                  19:36   (-0:38) 13th Place Medal

Meehan                       19:36   (-1:03) 14th Place Medal

Flaherty                       19:40   (-0:35) 15th Place Medal       

Vasquez                      20:20   (-0:31) 21st Place Medal        

Kurumusis                   21:49               31st Place  

 

TEAM  FINISHED  SECOND   - Team Plaque & Team Medals

 

JV Race    2.5 Miles

 

Baietto             21:01   (-0:20)    4th Place Medal

May                 21:04   (-1:00)    5th Place Medal      

Cox                 21:14   (-1:00)    6th Place Medal                  

Vallone            21:40                  8th Place Medal                  

Velasquez        22:30   (-1:56) 13th Place Medal                              

O’Rourke        22:32   (-0:37) 14th Place Medal      

Leibowitz        22:45   (-0:21) 16th Place Medal      

Raduazzo        23:16   (-0:26) 17th Place Medal      

Ragogna          23:35   (-0:19) 20th Place Medal                  

Andrade          23:55               22nd Place      

Parker              25:01               27th Place

Cordero           25:04               28th Place       

 

TEAM  FINISHED  SECOND   - Team Medals