Intersectional Championship

Saturday  2/11/06

Armory

 

 

4 x 200  “A”                                      55m Dash                               Soph 4 x 400

 

Flynn                   28.8                                                                     Saint-Festin                   68.3     (30.3  38.3)

Niewiadomska    29.6                         Miller              8.12                 Niewiadomska               68.8     (31.2  37.6)

Nestor                29.2                        Saint-Festin     8.28                 Holden                           77.2            (35.0  42.2)

Mulligan              29.2                                                                         Koo                             83.8     (38.0  45.8)

                         1:56.8                                                                                                          4:58.3

 

3000m Run               

 

Roa      10:50.9   2nd Place Medal  STATE QUALIFIER     (78.2  84.4  88.7  90.5  90.5  91.6  90.0) (4:11.5)

                           (37.3  40.9  41.5  42.9  44.0  44.7  44.8  45.7  46.2  44.3  45.0  46.6  45.1  44.9  36.6)  (2:42.6   2:59.2  3:02.1) 

 

1000m Run                                                                                                    Long Jump                           

 

Conlon       3:19.7  (35.4  38.5  41.7  41.5  42.5) (73.9  83.2)  (2:37.2)                         McKenzie        12’10”

Ribaudo    3:36.3 (37  44  47  46.8  41.2)  (81.0  93.8)  (2:55.8)                                                                                                                                                      

600m Run                                                                                          4 x 400           

 

Dermigny       1:43.20   5th Place Medal  30.3  35.5  37.3                      Vassilatos        67.7     (31.0  36..7)                

Jahn              2:08.1     (38.7  44.4  45.0)  (83.1)                                   Young             71.9     (33.0  38.9)

Holden                        2:10.1     (38.7  44.0  47.4)  (82.7)                      Stein                67.4     (30.2  37.2)

May                 2:14.5     (40  44  50)  (84)                                            Mulligan          65.1     (30.2  34.9)

                                                                                                                                 4:32.1

 

Frosh Sprint Medley “A”                             Frosh Sprint Medley “B”                             Triple Jump              

 

Klemm               70.4  (32.9  37.5)                  Ahmady            67.0   (32.6  34.4)                       Flynn            30’10”

Geffen                29.7                                      Kirchner            35.0                                           Ahmady     28’7”  

Stein                   29.0                                      Drazevic            32.7                                            Stein           26’10”

Vassilatos        2:38.7  (35  38  42  42)         Monaco           3:06.0  (40  45  52  49)            McKenzie  26’6”

                        4:47.8   (74.0  84.7)                                                          5:22.7                   Geffen        26’6”

 

 

4 x 800 “A”                                                    4 x 800 “B”

                                               

Conlon               2:36.1    (33  37  40  45)              Ahmady          2:41.6  (37.2  37.9  44.4  42.1)  (75.1  86.5) (1:59.5)           

Roa                  2:30.9    (32  36  40  42)              May                 2:58.4  (36.4  44.6  47.0  50.4)  (81  97.4)    (2:08.0)

Flynn               2:36.3    (32  39  40  43)              Smith               2:51.6  (40  44.2  44.2  43.2)   (84.2  87.4)   (2:08.4)

Dermigny        2:34.3    (32  38  41  42)              Klemm            2:58.6  (38.0  46.7  50.1  43.4) (84.7  93.5)  (2:14.8) 

                      10:17.6                                                            11:30.2 

 

1500m Run                                                                                                                300m Dash                            

 

Smith   5:39.5 (38.8  43.3  44.9  50.5  50.6  48.5  41.9  20.7)  (82.1  95.4  99.1)             Miller               49.4                                                                                                                                                     Young             50.9

                                                                                                                                    Drazevic          52.3

                                                                                                                                   Monaco           53.6