2nd Annual Mayor’s Cup

Armory

Saturday  1/28/06

 

 

 

55m Dash                                           55m HH                                              4 x 200

 

Miller                 8.02                           Young             11.41                           Miller               29.9

Dravezic            9.02                                                                                       Roa                  28.3

Kirchner          10.36                                                                                       Young             30.4

                                                                                                                        Nestor             30.5                                                                                                                                                                         1:59.1    

 

Frosh SMR                                                                 Soph SMR

 

Stein                   68.8  (32.3  36.5) (50.2)                   O’Neale             74.3  (34.3  40.0)     

Ahmady             31.2                                                   Robinson          34.2 

Catalanotto        30.9                                                   Holden              33.1 

Vassilatos        2:46.9  (39.0  42.4  45.0  40.5)                   Koo                 3:34.2            

                        4:57.8     8th Place                                                        5:55.8

 

 

 

3000m Run

 

Roa                  11:10.80 1st Place    Shirt & Medal

                        (41.7  43.4  45.0  44.5  45.1  46.2  45.9  46.4  46.2  44.8  45.0  45.4  45.8  43.9  41.0)                                

(85.1  89.5  91.3  92.3  91.0  90.4  89.7)  Last 400 (84.9)  (2:54.6  3:03.6  3:01.4) (5:58.2)

 

Conlon                        11:43.4    (42  45  47  48  50  52  52  54  49  50  50  49  48  47  44)  (6:06)

                                        (87  95  102  106  99  99  95)  (3:02  3:04  )            

 

Klemm                        13:29.8     (49.1  53.8  53.6  54.1  56.2  55.1  54.8  54.5  54.8 53.9  55.3  55.0  55.1 53.4  51.0)   (7:11.2)

                                         (1:42.9  1:47.7  1:51.3  1:49.3  1:48.7  1:50.3  1:48.5)  (3:30.6  3:40.6  3:39.0)

 

 

300m Dash                                         LJ                                                         TJ

 

Niewiadomska                50.0                 McKenzie        12’4½”                        McKenzie    27’7¼”

Jahn                             52.5                

Ribaudo                      53.7                

Hadjiconstantinou       55.6

 

 

            1000m Run                                                                      600m Run

 

May     3:46.8  (39.4  42.4  49.2  48.0  47.8)  (81.8  97.2)           Dermigny  1:45.82  (31.5  35.6  38.4)  (67.3)                  

                                                                                   

 

1500m Run

 

Smith               5:47.5  ( 41.5  47.4  48.9  48.1  48.0  46.8  44.0  22.5)  (88.9  97.0  94.8 )  (3:05.9)