Brooklyn-Queens Championship

Armory

Sunday  2/4/07

 

3000m  Run                                                  

 

Roa                  10:39.6  1st Place Plaque BROOKLYN-QUEENS CHAMPION  -

                                                                        MEET  RECORD                                       

Gomez             13:04.2   4th Place Medal

 

1000m Run                                                                1500m Run

 

Vassilatos        3:19.1  (71.7  84.6) (2:36.4)                     Roa      5:00.0    2nd Place Medal (76.3  81.4  82.2)

Reynolds         3:45.2  (2:57.7)                                       (36.2  40.1  40.0  41.4  40.2  42.0  41.4  18.5)  (2:37.8)

 

 

55m Dash                               300m Dash                             4 x 200 “D”                            55m HH

 

Pierre                 8.1                 O’Neale           49.0                           Cousins           34.1                 Drazevic    11.9

Cassidy             9.1                 Young             52.8                             Morrice            30.1

Cousins           10.1                 Holden                        54.5                 May                 36.5

Mondello         10.2                 Richter                       59.8                 Klemm            31.8    

                                                                                                                     2:12.5    

 

600m                                                                                                               4 x 200 “C”

 

Gordon            1:48.3  (30.7  35.3  42.3)  (66.0)    5th  Place Medal                    Drazevic             31.2

Jahn                 2:00.2                                                                                      Ospina                34.2

Monaco           2:00.7                                                                                      Autz                   33.4

DeRienzo        2:05.2                                                                                      Holden               35.0             

                                                                                                                                                2:13.8 

4 x 800  “A”                                                                           Long Jump   

 

Morrice            2:40.1  (38.2  41.9  40.5  39.5)  (80.1  80.0)            Murray              14’10½”    2nd  Place Medal

May                 2:39.7  (35.1  38.4  41.5  44.7)  (73.5  86.2)            FRESHMAN SCHOOL RECORD

Klemm            2:42.6  (35.2  40.4  42.5  44.5)  (75.6  87.0)               Stein      14’6½”     4th Place Medal             

Vassilatos        2:37.7   (39.1  39.1  39.9  39.6)  (78.2  79.5)           Pierre     13’3½”                       

                      10:40.1          3rd   Place Medals                      Gordon  11’8”

                                                                                                Morrice 11’7”

 

4 x 400                                                4 x 200  “A”                                       4 x 200 “B”

 

Reynolds         68.5  (32.1  36.4)           Murray             28.9                             Jahn                    31.5

Gomez             71.3  (32.5  38.8)            Ahmady          28.8                             Cassidy              32.6

O’Neale           71.1  (32.6  38.5)            Gordon            29.0                            Monaco              31.8

Flynn               67.7  (31.8  35.9)            Stein                28.5                             Young                33.1             

                     4:38.7                                                  1:55.2     4th Place                                   2:09.0

 

Freshmen SMR “A”                                      Triple Jump                                     High  Jump

 

DeRienzo           77.2  (36.3  40.9)            Stein       31’6½” 3rd Place Medal        Murray  4’8” 4th Place Medal

Mondello            34.6                            Ahmady 29’8”    4th Place Medal      

Munoz                36.8                            Pierre     27’3½”                                   

Lessa               3:06.2  (87.7  98.6)                                                                               

                        5:34.8     2nd Place Medals