Stanner Games

Armory

Saturday  1/13/07

 

3000m Run 

 

Roa      10:46.6            (38.0  40.2  41.0  42.5  43.7  43.5  43.8  43.3  44.4  44.0  44.5  48.6  48.4  46.4  41.4) 

                                    (78.2  83.5  87.2  87.1  88.4  93.1  95.0)  (2:41.7  2:54.3  3:01.5)  (5:36.0)  

 

Triple Jump                                       Frosh HJ                                                        Soph  55m HH

 

Stein                33’2¼”                        Murray                 4’7”  3rd Place Medal                  Vassilatos        10.75

Flynn               30’11”                                                                                                Drazevic          13.72

Pierre               29’8”              

Ahmady          28’6”                                      

 

 

1000m Run                           

 

Flynn        3:24.7    (37.8  38.6  41.2  43.7  43.4)  (76.4  84.9)    (2:41.3)                         

May          3:40.2    (40.5  42.3  45.3  47.4  44.7)  (82.8  92.7)    (2:55.5)         

Monaco   3:58.1    (46.2  48.4  49.9  49.6  43.9)  (94.6  99.5)    (3:14.1)                         

Jahn          3:58.4    (46.2  48.4  49.9  49.6  43.9)  (94.6  99.5)    (3:14.1)         

O’Neale    4:00.4    (46.2  48.4  50.9  51.6  43.9)  (94.6  99.5)    (3:16.1)                               

Holden     4:05.0    (42.2  49.3  51.4  53.0  49.9)  (91.5  104.4)  (3:15.9)                                                                                                 

 

                                    Soph SMR  “A”                                Frosh SMR “A”

 

                               Stein               68.8  (31  37)                       Morrice    69.0  (32.0  37.0)  

                               Klemm           30.3                                   James       32.6   

                               Ahmady         29.7                                  Murray     29.1   

                               Vassilatos    2:39.1                                  Gomez                2:42.1  (37.1  39.7  43.2  42.1)  (76.8  85.3)

                                                    4:47.9                                                4:52.8    5th Place Medals

 

1600m Run   

 

Roa      5:30.7  (35.9  40.3  39.9  42.3  41.8  43.6  44.6  42.5)  (76.2  82.2  85.4  87.1)  (2:38.4 2:52.5)

 

           

      Soph SMR “B”                                                                Frosh SMR “B”

 

Gordon               66.6  (32.3  34.3)                                         Mondello            83.4

Monaco              33.4                                                              Autz                   34.0

Drazevic             32.2                                                              Munoz                36.2

Reynolds         2:55.6  (36.4  41.5  47.7  50.0)  (77.9  97.7)            DeRienzo        2:55.0             

                        5:07.8                                                                                      5:28.6

 

Frosh 55                                             Soph 55m Dash                                 Varsity 55m Dash     

 

James               9.15                            Gordon              8.81                           Cassidy           8.79

Cousins           10.45                           Reynolds           9.91

Ospina             10.48                           Richter                        10.10