Bishop Loughlin Games - Varsity

Armory

Saturday  12/15/07

 

 

2 Mile Run

 

Roa      11:55.6            (40  42  41  42 41  44  46  45  46  47  46  48  47  48  48  43.5)

                                    (82  83  85  91  93  94  95  91)  (2:45  2:56  3:07  3:06)

                                    (5:42  6:13)

 

 

1 Mile Run

 

Vassilatos        5:47.5  (36.2  38.9  43.0  44.5  44.8  47.3  46.1  46.6) 

                        (75.1  87.5  91.2  92.7)            (2:42.6  3:03.9)

 

 

55m HH                     

 

J. Chen            11.86

T. Chen           12.59

 

 

600m Run                                                                  LJ

 

Gordon            1:49.7  (33.3  36.2  40.2)                    Murray                        14’7”

Ahmady          1:52.7  (35.0  37.4  40.1)                     Ahmady          13’4’¼ “ 

O’Neale           1:59.7  (36.4  41.4  41.9)

May                 2:06.7  (37.1  42.1  47.5)

 

 

300m   Dash                                                               TJ

 

Drazevic          53.8                                                    Murray                        31’9”

J. Chen            54.8                                                     Ahmady          30’5”

 

 

 

Bishop Loughlin Games

Armory

Sunday  12/16/07

 

Sophomore  Events

 

1000m Run                                                                     High Jump

 

Gomez    3:53.6                                                           Murray     4’6”  4th Place Medal

 

 

                       

600m Run                                                      LJ

 

Morris     2:01.6                                               Murray                        15’1”  4th Place Medal

                                                                        Morrice            11’9”  

                                                                        Munoz             11’3”

 

300m   Dash                                                              

 

Munoz             55.4                                                    

Cousins           61.4

 

 

 

Freshmen  Events

 

 

1000m Run                                                               

 

Andrade          4:09.2

Callahan          4:10.3                                     

Leibowitz        4:12.2

 

 

 

600m Run                                                      300m Dash

 

Callahan          2:18.2                                      Kaleda             52.6

                                                                        Lasak               55.5

                                                                        Mills                64.1

                                                                       

 

Long Jump                                                   

 

Andrade          11’5”                                      

Kaleda               8’8”