Intersectional Championship

Armory

SUNDAY  2/10/08

 

 

 

Long  Jump                                                                                                               55m  Dash

 

Murray                        15’11”    2nd Place Medal   STATE  QUALIFIER                         Richiez            8.37

Ahmady          13’5¼”                                                                                                Callahan          9.1

J. Chen            12’4”                                                                                                   Cousins           9.3

Munoz             11’9¼”

 

 

 

Triple  Jump                                                              3000m Run

 

Murray             33’3¼”   5th Place Medal                   Roa       10:41.50   2nd Place Medal   STATE  QUALIFIER

Ahmady          29’7”                                                  (39.2  40.4  42.8  43.0  43.3  42.3  43.2  44.5) (79.6  85.8  85.5  87.5 )

Munoz             27’9”                                                   (44.8  44.0  45.6  45.2  43.8  42.6  36.0) (88.8  90.8  86.4 )

Morrice            26’11”                                                

 

 

1000m Run                                                                                                    600m

                       

Vassilatos        3:12.8  (36.6  38.2  39.1  38.8  40.1)  (74.8  77.9)  (2:32.7)           Morrice            1:54.9  (35.7  39.4  39.8)  (75.1)    

DeRienzo        3:38.9  (38.2  41.2  48.6  47.5  43.4)  (79.4  96.1 )  (2:55.5)           O’Neale           1:56.8  (34.0  41.1  41.6)  (75.1)

Ahmady          3:40.5  (40.1  41.3  48.5  49.1  42.2)  (81.4  97.6 )  (2:58.0)           May                 1:59.8  (38.8  40.3  40.7)  (79.1)   

Gomez             3:42.5  (39.3  39.0  45.2  50.5  49.3)  (78.3  95.2 )  (2:53.5)           Andrade          2:08.5

                                                                                                           Monaco           2:12.4 

                                                                                               

 

 

300m   Dash                                            4 x 200 “A”                                     4 x 200 “B”

 

Drazevic          51.7                             J. Chen            30.9                             Richiez            31.0                

Robinson         57.4                             O’Neale           30.8                            Monaco           34.1

                                                            T. Chen           34.2                             Robinson         33.5

                                                            Drazevic          31.7                             Cousins           36.7                

 

                                                                                 2:07.6                                                  2:14.3

55m Hurdles                                                             

 

J. Chen            10.45                                                  

T. Chen           11.48                                                  

                                                                                   

            1500m Run

 

            Vassilatos        5:21.2  (37.1  40.0  41.1  42.8  45.6  46.8  45.3  22.3)  (77.1  83.9  92.4)  (2:41.1)

            May                 6:12.2  (44.6  47.6  48.8  51.1  51.2  51.7  52.6  24.3)  (92.2  99.9  102.9 )  (3:12.1)

            Lessa               6:12.6  (45.1  49.3  49.1  52.0  52.7  52.3  51.6  20.5)  (94.4  101.1  105.0)  (3:14.5)