Mayor’s Cup

Armory

Saturday  1/26/08

 

TEAM  PLACED 6th out of 40 teams

 

3000m                                                                                                                                     300m Dash                

 

Roa      10:52.86          1st Place Medal & Shirt  Mayor’s  Cup Champion                             Robinson   56.85

            (37.2  40.4  41.0  42.0  42.3  42.1  43.1  45.0  45.4  46.0  47.4  46.1  47.5  46.4  39.8)        

                                (77.6  83.0  84.4  88.1  91.4  93.5  93.9)  (2:40.8  2:52.5  3:04.9)  (5:33.3)                              

 

 

1000m                                                                                     600m  

 

Vassilatos        3:14.02  (35.1  36.4  41.7  40.9  39.3)  (71.6  82.6)               Gordon    1:52.92        (35.7  38.3  38.8)   (74.0)

Lessa               4:08.20  (42.3  46.0  54.1  54.7  50.7)  (88.3  108.8)             O’Neale   1:59.59        (38.0  40.7  40.8)   (78.7)

 

 

4 x 800                                                                                    4 x 400

 

Gomez             2:42.3    (39.2  44.1  44.2  44.9)  (73.2  89.1)                       Drazevic          76.4     (35.2  41.2)

Vassilatos        2:32.1    (35.3  38.5  39.6  38.8)  (73.8  78.4)                       May                 78.1     (35.3  42.8)

Gordon            2:47.1    (38.3  45.2  44.5  39.3)  (83.5  83.8)                       O’Neale           74.0     (35.3  38.7)

Roa                  2:31.8    (33.5  37.5  40.8  39.1)  (72.0  79.9)                          Esposito          78.7     (35.8  42.9)

                      10:33.37    4th Place Medals & Shirts                                                5:07.2    

 

 

Long Jump                                                                                        Triple Jump  

 

Murray                        15’2”   5th Place Medal & Shirt                      Murray                        32’7”  4th Place Medal & Shirt   

Ahmady          12’10”                                                             Ahmady          28’6½”                                   

                                                                                                Morrice            27’5½”                                   

 

 

4 x 200                                                55m Dash                                           Shot Put

 

Drazevic            31.6                           Kaleda             8.71                             Esposito          16’9¼”

May                   33.8                           Lasak               9.33                            

Lasak                 33.9                                                                                       300m Dash

Leibowitz          38.8              

                       2:18.1                                                                                       Robinson         56.85

 

Soph SMR                                                                             Frosh  SMR              

 

Morrice               68.2  (31.5  36.7)                                             Leibowitz           78.6  (36.2  42.6)                                

Lessa                  34.4                                                              Callahan             34.8

Munoz                36.4                                                              Kaleda                33.8

DeRienzo        2:54.6    (45.0  44.3  44.0  41.3)  (89.3  85.3)           Andrade          3:05.8      (39.0  45.5  50.9  51.3)                                      5:13.69   3rd Place Medals & Shirts                                        5:33.06       (84.5  102.2)