Bishop Loughlin Games

Armory

Saturday 12/20/08

 

 

 

Varsity   Section

 

55m HH                                              300m Dash                                                     55m Dash

 

Chen                10.03                           Vassilatos        47.6                                         Esposito   8.9

Vassilatos        10.28                           Chen                50.2

                                                            Reynolds         50.5

                                                            Drazevic          53.0

 

 

 

 

1000m Run                                                   600m Run                                                     

                                                           

Vassilatos        3:32.5                                     Ahmady                      1:50.6                         

Reynolds         3:42.5                                     Morrice                        1:56.7                                                 

                                                           

 

 

 

 

 

Shot Put                                             LJ                                                       TJ

 

Esposito          19’0”                          Murray                        15’7”                          Murray                        33’2¾”

                                                            Ahmady          12’9”                           Ahmady          30’11”

                                                                                                                        Morrice            28’7¾”

 

 

                                                                       

     

Bishop Loughlin Games

Armory

Sunday 12/21/08

 

Freshmen  Section

 

55m HH                                                                                  4 X 400 Relay                                                           

 

Laroche           11.56s, 11.48f  4th Place Medal                      Avendano       74.0   (35.0  39.0)                   

Avendano       11.70s, 11.72f  6th Place Medal                      Chaux              76.7   (35.0  41.7)                               

Vasquez          12.3                                                                 Tufano             86.0   (45.0  43.0)                   

Gilmore           12.5                                                                 Laroche           70.1    (31.7  38.4)                  

Tufano             12.8                                                                                      5:06.8                                        

Javed               13.1                                                                                        

                                                                                                                       

                                                                                                                       

 

 

300m Dash                                                     600m Run     

                                               

Chaux              51.3                                         Kalvoda          2:09.4    (39.3  45.8  44.3)  (85.1)

Avendano       52.3                                         Tufano             2:10.3    (38.3  46.1  46.0)  (84.4)

Vasquez          53.9    

Gilmore           55.0

Javed               56.0

Parker              58.2

Richardson      58.8

 

1000m Run   

 

Laroche           3:43.2  (37.7  41.4  47.0  51.0  46.2)  (79.1  98.0)  (2:57.1)

 

 

Sophomore Section

 

55m HH                                                                                              300m Dash

 

Richiez            11.5                                                                             Williamson      49.9

                                                                                                            Cox                 52.9

                                                                                                            Kaleda             53.9

                                                                                                           

                                                                                                                       

 

                                                            600m Run                                         

           

                                                            Leibowitz        2:17.6    (40.5  47.8  49.3)  (88.3)                  

                                                            Andrade          2:21.5    (40.5  47.8  53.1)  (88.3)