City Championship

Armory

Saturday  2/14/09

 

 

            Triple Jump                                                                          55m Dash

 

Murray           34’9¼”  2nd Place Medal                                       Ahmady                      8.27

                  State Qualifier                                                               Kurumusis                 8.44

Ahmady          31’4½”                                                                      Williamson                 8.56

Munoz                        26’11¾”                                                                    Drazevic                     8.87

                                                                                                            Cox                              8.95

                                                                                                            Esposito                     9.03

                                                                                                            Parker                                    9.38

 

 

 

    4 x 200  “A”                                   4 x 200 “B”                                        1000m Run      

           

Laroche             30.6                          Cox                     30.9                  Vassilatos   3:22.06  (70.9  77.6  43.5)         

Chen                  30.5                          Drazevic            30.9

Williamson        31.1                          McGoldrick        31.3

Ahmady             29.3                          Kurumusis        31.2             

                        2:01.6                                                 2:04.4                        

 

           

55mHH                                                                                              Shot Put                                           

 

Vassilatos         9.53s  9.1f  3rd Place Medal                              Gordon           22’1”              

Chen               10.31                                                                          Parker                        21’2”  

Vasquez          11.84                                                                          Esposito         20’2½”

 

 

 

Freshman Sprint Medley                                                                   Long  Jump

 

Vasquez             73.5  (35.0  38.5)                                                    Murray           16’5½ “   4th Place Medal

May                    34.0                                                                         

Javed                  34.6                                                                         

Laroche          2:54.1    (41.7  44.5  43.5  44.0)  (86.6  87.5)       

                        5:16.6

 

 

         600m Run                                                                                   High Jump            

 

Leibowitz       2:09.23                                                                       Munoz                        4’6”

McGoldrick     4’4”