Brooklyn-Queens Championship

Armory

Sunday 2/7/10

 

 

1000m Run                                                                                                                            Shot Put

 

Morrice            3:28.3  4th Place Medal (40.3  42.1  42.9  42.6  40.1)  (82.4  85.5)  (2:48.1)              Parker  22’6”

 

 

600m Run                                                                  300m Dash                                         55m Dash      

 

Sulzbach          1:54.4  (35.5  36.7  42.1)  (72.2)                Williamson  49.3                                 Richiez            7.9

Lasak               2:02.2                                                  Flaherty       51.2                                 Antoine           8.1

                                                                                    May             55.5                                 Ferraris            8.2

                                                                                    Valentin      56.7                                 Cox                 8.3

                                                                                    Crabill        57.3                                  Bynum                        8.5

                                                                                    Recio          62.3                                  Bradham         8.5

                                                                                                                                                Remy               8.6

                                                                                                                                                Raduazzo        9.0

                                                                                                                                                Parker              9.3

                                                                                                                                                Comrie                        9.3

 

 

Triple Jump                                                                                                                           55m HH

 

Murray           35’1”  1st Place Plaque BROOKLYN-QUEENS CHAMPION                  Javed        11.2           

Williamson      30’9”  4th Place Medal                                                                                   Vasquez   11.4

                                                                                                                       

           

                                                                                               

Long Jump

 

Murray                        17’7”  2nd Place Medal   SCHOOL RECORD

Ragogna          11’9”

 

 

 

4 x 200 “A”                                        4 x 200 “B”                                        4 x 200 “C”

 

Richiez            28.7                             Antoine           29.9                             Vasquez          33.3

Ferraris            29.2                             Bradham         31.4                             May                 34.2

Williamson      29.7                             Bynum          31.7                             Comrie                        35.0

Murray            28.2                             Remy               32.7                             Valentin          38.0    

                     1:55.8  5th Place                                   2:05.8                                                   2:20.5

 

 

 

     4 x 400                                                    4 x 800                                       Frosh SMR

 

Lasak               72.8                             Sulzbach          2:50.7                          Ragogna             75.1

Javed               77.8                             Ramirez           2:51.6                          Crabill                35.8

Leibowitz        80.2                             Andrade          3:06.1                          Raduazzo           34.9

Cox                 72.9                             Morrice            2:49.3                          Flaherty           3:02.8                         

         5:03.7  4th Place                                    11:37.7  4th Place                                   5:28.6  3rd Place