Bishop Loughlin Games

Armory

Saturday 12/17/11

 

 

High Jump                                                

 

Kalvoda          5’0” 6th Place Medal                       

 

 

 

Triple Jump

 

Williams          32’9”

 

 

Frosh SMR                                                          

 

(800)    T. Ferraris        2:37.4 (36.0 39.0 42.8 39.4) (75.1 82.2) 

(200)    DeLeon             30.9                                                

(200)    McNally            31.5                                                            

(400)    Careddu             70.4  (32.9 37.5)                                                

                                    4:50.3   9th Place  out of 47 Teams

 

 

 

Soph SMR

 

 (800)    Pabon              2:28.0  (34.4 37.0 40.5 36.1) (71.4 76.6)  

(200)    Martinovic          32.1

(200)    Vu                      32.4

(400)    Orellana             66.4  (32.9 33.6)

                                    4:39.2   5th Place Medal

 

 

1000m Run                                                                                                        

 

D. Ramirez      3:33.71 (39.5 42.0 45.2 45.6 41.1) (81.5 90.8) (2:52.4)            

R. Ramirez      3:39.43 (41.1 43.8 45.7 46.7 41.9) (85.0 92.4) (2:57.4)              

Niara              3:43.56 (41.1 43.8 45.9 46.9 45.6) (85.0 92.8) (2:57.8)                                                                                                                           

 

55m Dash                                                   300m Dash                   

 

Williams          7.67                                                     Pabon              46.04  

A. Ferraris        8.21                                                     Careddu           48.77

                                                                                    DeLeon                        48.98

                                                                                    McNally           50.46  

                                                                                    Comrie             51.28

 

 

 

4 x 800                                                                                            

 

Orellana                2:39.8  (36.0 41.7 43.0 38.3) (78.5   81.3)             

D. Ramirez           2:49.0   (40.0 42.7 44.6 41.7) (82.7  86.3)                                     

R. Ramirez            2:53.6  (41.0 45.9 45.2 41.5) (86.9   86.7) 

Martinovic          2:56.8   (41.5 46.2 48.6 40.5) (87.7   89.1)

                           11:20.82

 

 

               600m Run               

 

            Vu              2:03.04 (36 44 42)  (80)   

            Ragogna    2:08.09 (36 44 42)  (80)   

            May            2:10.95 (40 46 44) (86)

            Xie             2:11.80 (40 43 48) (83)

 

 

          1600m Run        

 

           Meehan                      6:23.68