Brooklyn-Queens Championship

Armory

Sunday 2/3/13

 

 

3000m Run                                                                           300m Dash

 

Martinovic       12:20.48 5th Place Medal                    Ferraris    46.55     4th Place Medal       

R. Ramirez      12:34.9                                                  Salas        62.12

 

 

1000m Run                                                                           

 

Orellana   3:11.2   2nd Place Medal    (35.3 38.9 41.1 39.4 36.2) (74.2 80.5) (2:34.7)

Prosper     3:26.0   4th Place Medal    (38 41 41 43 43) (79 84) (2:43)

 

           

55m Dash                                                           55m Hurdles                          Shot Put

                                                                       

Kasmally   8.06, 8.03f 5th Place Medal             Ragogna         11.27        Pignataro         25’7”  

Wang                                                                  St. Blaskovic   11.45        Pierre               24’5”

Perez                                                                  Sa. Blaskovic 12.16

Raduazzo                   

Yost               

 

 

600m Run                                                                              Long Jump

 

Salales             1:52.2 (35 38 39) (73)                                St. Blaskovic   12’4”

Flaherty           1:55.0 (35 39 41) (74)                                                                    

                                                                                               

 

            1500m Run               

 

Rey      5:34.5 3rd Place Medal (39 42 45 46 48 48 46 18) (81 91 96 64) (2:52)                

Vu       5:36.0  5th Place Medal (39 43 46 46 46 48 46 20) (82 92 92 66) (2:54)

                                                                  

                                               

 

 

High Jump                                                                             Triple Jump                                      

 

Ragogna   4’8” 1st Place Plaque                               Kasmally         32’5”   3rd Place Medal



BROOKLYN-QUEENS CHAMPION                   Ferraris           28’7”  

                                                                                   Sa. Blaskovic  27’8” 

                                                                                    Prosper            26’8”

 

 

 

Relays

 

4 x 800 “A”

 

Salales             2:38.3     (35.9 41.1 42.8 38.4) (77.0 81.2) (1:59.8)

Martinovic       2:43.5     (38.4 44.8 41.5 38.8) (83.2 80.3) (2:04.7)                     

Prosper            2:39.4     (38.3 39.5 41.7 39.5) (77.8 81.2) (1:59.5)                                 

Orellana           2:29.8     (37.5 37.7 38.5 36.1) (75.2 74.6) (1:53.7)                                 

                       10:31.0 1st Place Plaques

BROOKLYN-QUEENS CHAMPIONS

 

 

 

4 x 800 “B”

 

R. Ramirez      2:49.0   (40.0 42.0 44.0 43.0) (82.0 87.0) (2:06.0)                     

Xie                  2:49.1   (39.6 43.0 39.6 46.9) (82.6 86.5) (2:02.2)                     

West                2:53.2   (38.2 43.8 45.7 45.5) (82.0 91.2) (2:07.7)                     

Bauso              3:13.6     (42.8 44.5 49.9 56.4) (83.3 106.3) (2:17.2)                    

                       11:44.9   4th Place

 

 

 

 

4 x 400 “A”                                                                4 x 400 “B”

 

Sa. Blaskovic  72.6 (33.0 39.6)                                 Wang               70.4   (34.0 36.4)

Flaherty           69.4 (32.6 36.6)                                 Raduazzo        74.4   (35.6 38.8)

Vu                   67.5 (32.4 35.1)                                 Yost                72.7   (35.0 37.7)     

Ferraris           69.0   (35.6 34.0)                                Perez              88.2   (39.1 49.1)            

                     4:38.78   2nd Place Medals                                      5:06.2



 

 

 

 

 

4 x 200 “A”                                                                4 x 200 “B”

 

St. Blaskovic      30.9                                                  Fajardo                   31.8        

Ragogna             30.3                                                  Pignataro                33.8        

Rey                     29.2                                                  Salas                       36.5

Kasmally            28.9                                                   Bauso                    34.8               

                        1:59.3 5th Place                                                               2:16.9