Intersectional Championship

St. Anthony’s High School

Sunday 2/17/2013

 

 

 

1000m Run

 

Orellana           3:15.06 6th Place       (35 39 40 40 41) (74 80) (2:34)      

Salales             3:33.39                       (40.9 41.7 44.7 45.6 39.8) (82.6 90.3) (2:53.0)               

Flaherty           3:35.83                       (40.9 41.7 44.7 45.6 42.3) (82.6 90.3) (2:53.0)

D. Ramirez      3:39.56                        (41.1 43.4 44.4 45.4 45.2) (84.5 89.9) (2:54.3)              

R. Ramirez      3:42.76                        (41.1 43.9 44.1 45.4 46.2) (85.0 89.5) (2:54.5)              

Xie                  3:57.23

 

 

              600m Run                                                                                       300m Dash

 

Prosper               1:56.40 (36.5 38.9 41.0) (75.4)                               Prosper               48.62

Sa. Blaskovic     1:59.34                                                                     Yost                   49.55

Wang                  2:02.26                                                                     Ragogna             50.18

Bauso                 2:09.94                                                                     Sa. Blaskovic     51.25

                                                                                                            Wang                 51.40

                                                                                                            Fajardo               54.15

                                                                                                            Perez                  55.17

                                                                                                            Salas                   61.70

 

                                                                                               

                                                1500m Run

 

Rey                  5:39.48   (40 44 46 47 48 48 44 22) (84 93 96 66) (2:57)                              

Martinovic       5:39.87   (40 44 46 47 48 48 44 22) (84 93 96 66) (2:57)

 

 

 

Triple Jump                                                               High Jump

 

Prosper               29’2”                                                Ragogna          4’8” 6th Place

Sa. Blaskovic     27’10”                                                         

Yost                   27’8”

 

 

 

55m Dash                                                                   55m Hurdles

 

Yost                     8.53                                                St. Blaskovic   11.43

St. Blaskovic        8.66                                                Ragogna          11.69