Brooklyn-Queens Championship

Armory

Sunday 2/2/14

 

 

3000m Run                                                                                                          Shot Put

 

Ramirez                  12:25.9    3rd Place Medal           Piotrowski     32’3¾”  3rd Place Medal  Frosh School Record       

Flores                     12:53.2    5th Place Medal           Rodriguez      15’5”  

Hardardt                 12:54.7    6th Place             

 

1000m Run                                                                                                                                                          

 

Orellana 3:15.9   1st Place Medal  Brooklyn-Queens Champion                                             

                                                (36.4  39.9  40.8  40.3  38.5)  (76.3  81.1) (2:37.4)                       

Prosper   3:27.1    6th Place                                                                                                               

Vu          3:30.9                                                                                                                               

Bauso     3:41.2

 

55m HH

 

Dulligan 11.0

Brown    11.4

Pulisic    11.4

 

 

 

600m Run                                                                                                                             55m Dash                                            

 

Pabon         1:47.6   3rd Place Medal  (34.6  37.4  35.3)  (72.0)                        Wright             7.9s, 7.8f   4th  Place Medal     

Salales        1:49.9   5th Place Medal  (34.6  37.4  37.9)  (72.0)                        Jones              8.1      

Pender         1:55.2                                                                                         Williams           8.3

Perez           2:01.2                                                                                          Knoblauch       8.5     

West            2:06.7                                                                                                               Chavis            8.7                                

Fidele          2:13.3                                                                                                               Buettel            8.9                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Viscovich     8.9

Petrere          9.6

Pena              10.0                               

Leal             10.60

1500m Run                                                                                                                                                         

 

Rey                     5:24.0    3rd Place Medal  (40.2  43.1  43.8  44.6  45.9  44.1  41.7  20.3)  (83.3  88.4  90.0)  (2:52.0  4:22.0)

Martinovic            5:34.7    4th  Place Medal                                                                                 

Olivieri                 5:50.1  6th Place                                                                                 

 

Triple Jump                                                                                                          High Jump                                                        

 

Yost             31’6”  3rd Place Medal                                                                 Jones           4’2”  3rd            Place Medal             

Prosper     30’9”    4th Place Medal                                                                  Williams     4’2”   3rd           Place Medal                   

                                                                               

 

300m Dash                                                                                          Long Jump

 

Yost                        46.8  4th Place Medal                                         Fidele         10’7” 

Matthews              48.5  6th Place                                                      Pulisic         10’6”

Wang                     50.4

Theofanis              51.4                                       

Fajardo                 51.5

Schillat                   53.6                                       

Edwards                 54.2                                       

Lombardozzi        55.4

Chavez                  57.3

Salas                      61.3

Escobar                 61.8

 

 

Brooklyn-Queens Championship

Armory

Sunday 2/2/14

 

 

 

Freshman Sprint Medley  “A”                                             Freshman Sprint Medley  “B”

 

(400)  Theofanis              74.9                                                 (400)  Okogeri                    76.4

(200)  Schillat                  33.6                                                 (200)  Buettel                     32.0

(200)  Viscovich              34.5                                                 (200)  Knoblauch               34.0         

(800)  Petrere               3:19.6                                                 (800)  Lombardozzi        3:06.7         

                                     5:42.6 4th Place                                                                          5:29.1  3rd    Place Medals

 

 

4 x 800 “A”                                                   

 

Salales                2:37.6           (37.1  41.1  42.7  36.7)  (78.2  79.4)                          

Prosper               2:41.6           (36.3  41.8  43.5  40.0)  (78.1  83.5)                          

Vu                      2:42.7           (37.9  40.7  42.7  41.4)  (78.6  84.1)                          

Orellana              2:32.4           (36.7  37.5  40.8  36.4)  (74.2  78.2)                                      

                         10:36.4   1st Place Team Medals  Brooklyn-Queens Champions

 

 

4 x 800 “B”                                                    4 x 800 “C”                                                   

 

Hardardt              2:51.0                                 Fajardo           2:55.0

Bauso                   3:01.0                                 Xie                 2:53.0

Flores                   2:50.1                                 West               3:15.2

Ramirez               2:55.2                                  Wang               2:59.0             

                           11:37.3   5th   Place                                    12:02.2   6th   Place

 

 

            4 x 400 “A”                                                                                 4 x 400 “B”

 

Yost                65.8  (30.6  35.1)                                                         Pender                68.5

Rey                  64.8  (30.5  34.3)                                                         Perez                  70.2

Martinovic       66.3  (30.7  35.6)                                                         Olivieri               72.8

Pabon              64.1  (30.7  33.4)                                                         Matthews           68.7             

                     4:21.0    2nd  Place Medals                                                                    4:40.2  4th Place

 

 

4 x 200 “A”                                        4 x 200 “B”                                        4 x 200 “C”

 

Jones               29.3                             Brown             30.7                             Salas                38.4

Williams          32.3                             Fidele              32.9                             Chavez            34.8

Dulligan          30.4                             Edwards          31.8                             Pena                40.3

Wright             29.4                             Chavis             34.7                             Escobar           37.3    

                     2:01.4   5th   Place                               2:10.1                                                  2:30.8