Intersectional Championship

Armory

Sunday 2/9/14

 

 

3000m Run

 

Ramirez  11:57.39 (40.4 45.0 46.9 45.9 48.1 48.7 49.1 50.2 50.4 52.0 50.0 50.8 80.1 42.8) 
 (2:58.7 3:01.8 3:22.6) (6:10.6)

 

 

 

 

4 x 200  “A”                                       4 x 200 “B”                            4 x 200 “C”

 

Matthews    29.5                                 Brown                29.6              Theofanis           32.1

Yost            28.6                                 Fidele                 31.5              Chavis                32.3

Prosper        29.1                                 Dulligan             30.6              Buettel                           32.0

Pabon          28.5                                 Pellegrino           32.9              Chavez               33.4             

                 1:55.7                                                         2:04.7                                      2:09.5

 

 

 

 

55m Dash                                           55m HH                                  Long Jump

 

Wright             8.11                             Dulligan          11.38               Wright             11’9¾”

Jones               8.49                             Pulisic              12.38              

Buettel                        9.02                            

Okogeri           9.47

Viscovich        9.54                            

Leal               10.77

                                   

 

 

 

1000m Run                                                                300m Dash

 

Orellana           3:12.85  (34.1  38.4  40.5  39.9  39.4)  (72.5  80.4)  ( 2:33.9)            Orellana           45.77

Rey                  3:18.85  (36.1  36.4  41.5  43.3  41.0)  (72.3  84.8)  (2:37.1)             Yost                47.49

Vu                   3:28.89  (39.4  41.0  42.7  38.4  47.0)  (80.4  81.1)  (2:41.5)             Fidele              50.90  

Hardardt         3:37.45  (37.5  40.4  47.5  46.3  43.7)  (79.9  93.8)  (2:53.7)             Perez               51.83

Olivieri            3:40.78  (38.2  43.3  46.6  46.7  45.3)  (82.1  93.3)  (2:55.4)             Fajardo            52.76

Bauso              3:43.04  (40.4  42.3  47.4  49.2  44.7)  (82.7  96.6)  (2:58.3)             Pellegrino        52.84

Flores              3:43.83  (43.1  44.3  48.9  44.0  43.5)  (87.4  92.9)  (3:00.3)             Chavez               54.23

Fajardo            3:45.77  (42.0  44.9  47.2  47.1  44.5)  (86.9  94.3)  (3:01.2)             Schillat            55.81

Xie                  3:51.88  (43.1  43.5  45.2  50.4  49.6)  (86.6  95.6)  (3:02.2)             Viscovich        58.65

Pender             3:56.39  (43.4  46.2  48.7  50.9  47.1)  (89.6  99.6)  (3:09.2)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

600m Run                                                                  Triple Jump

 

Pabon              1:46.13  (33.2  35.3  37.6)  (68.5)                   Wright             32’7¾”            3rd Place Medal

Prosper            1:47.04  (33.4  35.6  38.0)  (69.0)                  Yost                30’5”

Martinovic       1:53.63  (35.1  37.6  40.4)  (72.8)                   Prosper            29’1½”

Perez               1:59.31  (38.2  42.8  38.3)  (81.0)                                                      

Pulisic              2:05.31  (41.6  41.3  43.4)  (82.9)

West                2:05.84  (37.8  43.8  44.2)  (81.6)

Theofanis        2:15.21  (42.6  44.0  48.6)  (86.6)                                          

Lombardozzi   2:16.73  (43.7  45.4  47.6)  (89.1)

Petrere             2:17.67   (43.4 44.2  50.2)  (87.6)                              

 

 

 

1500m Run

 

Rey                  5:24.03  (39.5  43.7  43.1  44.1  45.6  45.4  44.5  18.1)  (82.6  89.7  89.9)    (2:50.4)  (4:21.4)        

Martinovic       5:46.13  (39.5  43.7  45.2  47.8  51.3  51.8  46.3  20.6)  (82.6  93.0  101.1)  (2:56.2  (4:39.3)

Hardardt         5:55.71  (41.0  45.8  47.7  49.9  50.0  49.2  49.3  23.7)  (86.8  97.6  99.2)    (3:04.4)  (4:43.6)

Vu                   5:56.63  (41.0  45.8  47.5  47.3  50.5  51.5  50.2  21.9)  (86.8  94.8  102.7)  (3:01.6)  (4:43.6)

 

 

 

Shot Put                                                                     High Jump

 

Piotrowski       32’½”  4th  Place Medal                                 Jones  4’4”

 

 

 

  Frosh Sprint Medley  “A”                                                  Frosh Sprint Medley “B”

 

(400)    Matthews        67.9                                                     (400)    Pender                71.0

(200)    Jones               29.2                                                     (200)    Schillat               35.0

(200)    Chavis             33.0                                                     (200)    Lombardozzi      34.0 

(800)    Flores           2:45.2                                                     (800)    Olivieri            2:58.0             

                                 4:55.3     3rd Place Medal                                                          5:18.2