St. Anthony’s Meet

 

St. Anthony’s HS

Saturday 12/7/13

 

3000m Run                                        55m HH                                              High Jump

 

Martinovic    12.32.79                Dulligan    11.18                                             Emmanuel    4’4”                 

Bauso            13:39.25                Brown       12.26                                             Williams       4’2”                 

                                                    Pulisic       12.44                                             Stoner           4’0”                 

                                                                                                                            Jones            4’0”                 

                                               

2800m

                                                                                                                                                                                                                       

Olivieri            11:57.10                                                                                                         

Hardardt          12:07.84

Flores              12:07.96

                                                             

                                                             

600m Run                                          300m Dash                                         1500m Run

Pabon                1:53.38                      Yost                50.07                           Rey           5:32.55

Salales               1:55.54                      Stoner             51.8                             Vu            6:08.44

Perez                2:06.53                      Wright             51.95                          

Wang                 2:06.75                      Emmanuel       51.99                          

Pellegrino          2:08.3                        Jones               52.55              

West                  2:10.3                        Dulligan          53.15  

Lombardozzi     2:14.3                        Brown             54.3                                        

Petrere               2:15.4                        Williams          55.6                                        

Clarke                2:21.3                        Pulisic              56.73

                                                           Viscovich        57.2                            

                                                            Okogeri           57.37 

                                                            Chavez           60.3   

                                                            Schillat          60.8  

                                                            Karalis          65.2

 

 

55m Dash                                                                                           Shot Put                                

 

Piotrowski                 9.06                                                           Piotrowski    21’7”                                       

Chavis                     9.17                                                             Juarez           19’0”                                       

Robinson                   9.18                                                                                                                                

Daly                        10.6                                                                                                                                  

Pena                        10.8                                                                                                                                  

Leal                         11.0                                                                                                                                  

                                               

                                                                       

1000m Run                                                    Triple Jump

 

Orellana           3:26.87                                    Yost                30’½”

Prosper            3:41.85                                    Wright             30’½”

Hardardt         3:54.2                                      Prosper            28’8¾”

Pender             4:00.4

 

 

 

 

 

4 x 800

 

Salales               2:43.5            (39.6  41.3  42.6  39.8)  (80.9  82.4)

Martinovic         2:51.9            (36.9  43.7  48.7  42.6)  (80.6  91.3)

Orellana             2:39.7            (39.2  39.7  41.4  39.4)  (78.9  80.8)

Rey                    2:47.2            (37.7  40.4  46.5  42.6)  (78.1  89.1)

                        11:02.8    4th Place

 

 

 

            4  x  200

 

Yost                  31.1

Pabon                29.6 

Prosper              30.8

Wang                 32.3              

                        2:04.19