Brooklyn-Queens & City Championship

Armory

Sunday 1/25/15

 

 

 

TEAM Finished 3rd in the Brooklyn-Queens Championship

and 5th Place In the City Championship

 
 

INDIVIDUAL EVENTS

       3000m Run                                                                                                 1500m Run

 

Anastasis             12:42.87    4th BQ Place Medal                                      Olivieri      5:39.54   3rd  BQ Place Medal

 

 

                    1000m Run                                                                               Shot Put

 

Salales                  3:15.32     2nd BQ Place Medal   4th Place City Champs                         Keehner              21’5”

Rey                        3:23.27     4th BQ Place Medal

Hardardt              3:43.28

 

 

          600m Run                                                                                       55m HH

 

Prosper                1:42.72   2nd BQ Place Medal  3rd Place City Champs                           Yost       10.85    

Schillat                  2:00.39   5th BQ Place Medal                                                                     Pulisic    12.00                    

Lombardozzi       2:03.24                                                                                                                                 

Pellegrino             2:05.27                                                                                                 

West                      2:06.55                                                                                                 

Petrere                  2:07.30                                                                                                                                                                 

Lakhan                  2:07.70                                                                                                                                                 

Raymond              2:13.29 

 

 

300m Dash                                                                                              Long Jump

 

Matthews           45.58    3rd BQ Place Medal    5th  Place City Champs                          Wang    12’0”

Maresca             49.82                                                                                                            Smith      9’9½”  

Guardado          53.04

Cronin               56.12    

Davis                 57.08    

 

 

 

Triple Jump

 

Yost       31’10¼”    4th BQ Place Medal     4th Place City Champs

Wright     30’2½”    5th BQ Place Medal

Prosper   29’1½”     6th BQ Place

 

 

               55m Dash                                                                                                                                

Wright        7.96s, 7.88  4th BQ Place Medal             4th Place City Champs                    

Brown         8.02  6th Place                                                                              

Wang          8.27                                                                                                                 

Pender       8.38                                 

Buettel       8.68                                                 

Fyffe           8.78                                 

Okogeri      9.30

Mendoza    9.44                                                

Singh        11.01                 

 

 

 

4 x 800 “A”                                                                                                                         

 

Flores                      2:36.9                                                                                                 

Salales                     2:39.8                                                                                                                                 

Rey                          2:39.7                                                                                                                                 

Prosper                  2:38.3                                                                                                                                 

                             10:34.73  1st Place CITY CHAMPIONS & BROOKLYN-QUEENS CHAMPIONS 

Plaques and Medals

 

 

 

 

4 x 400 “A”                                                                 4 X 400 “B”                                                         

 

Pellegrino                 69.1                                                                    Maresca                  80.1                                                    

Schillat                      73.2                                                                    Olivieri                    81.3                                    

Brown                        73.2                                                                    Pender                    75.2                                    

Matthews                  63.0                                                                    Pulisic                     73.3                                                    

                                4:38.68    3rd  BQ Place Medals                                                     5:09.92

 

 

 

     4 x  400 “C”                                                                                                                                  

 

Lakhan                    78.1                                                                                                                                    

West                        73.9                                                                                                                                                   

Davis                      78.5                                                                                                                                   

Guardado              78.9                                                                                                                                                                    

                            5:09.43   5th BQ Place Medals

 

 

 

    4 x 200 “A”                                                                                             4 x 200 “B”

 

Wright         29.7                                                                                                                Starr                      30.0

Wang           27.9                                                                                                                Buettel                   31.0

Yost            28.1                                                                                                                Chavis                    33.1

Smith         27.9                                                                                                                Okogeri                  34.2                     

1:54.51    3rd BQ Place Medals                 3rd Place City Champs                                           2:08.71