Intersectional Championship

 

Armory

 

Sunday 2/8/15

 

 

 

55m Dash                                                            1000m Run

 

Wright       7.65s, 7.92f  7th Place               Salales      3:17.30  7th Place (38.0  40.1  41.9  40.5  36.6)  (78.1  82.4)

Brown        8.02                                          Olivieri      3:33.64                    (40.3  42.0  44.4  45.7  41.1)  (80.3  90.1)

Smith         8.09                                          Anastasis  3:39.76                    (39.0  43.0  46.1  46.8  44.7)  (82.0  92.9)

Pender      8.34                                           Hardardt   3:40.97                    (38.8  43.0  46.1  47.9  46.0)  (81.8  94.0)

Buettel      8.74                                           Petrere      3:41.75                   (39.6  42.2  45.7  48.0  46.0)  (81.9  93.7) 

                                                                 Lombardozzi   3:59.50              (42.9  51.0  50.5  45.2  49.4)  (93.9  95.7) 

                                                                  West              4:03.50              (40.8  46.3  53.9  50.3  49.0)  (87.1  101.2)

                                                                               

 

600m Run                                                                                        300m dash                                                        

 

Prosper               1:42.78  8th Place (30.9  34.3  37.4)  (65.2)               Matthews          45.41                                    

Pulisic                  1:54.89               (34.0  39.2  41.5)  (73.2)                Yost                  46.30                                    

Schillat                 2:00.81               (38.2  40.6  41.6)  (78.8)                Smith                46.60                                    

Lakhan                 2:08.30               (40.0  42.1  45.9)  (82.1)               Wang                 49.55

Maresca               2:10.28                (40.7  45.4  43.8)  (86.1)               Brown                51.26

Guardado            2:13.08                 (41.0  46.8  44.9)  (87.8)              Wright                56.86

                                                                                                            Bavaro                57.19

                                                                                                            Martorell            58.85

                                                                                                            Davis                  58.98

                                                                                                            Cronin                59.53

 

    1500m Run                                                                                                   Triple Jump

 

 Anastasis            5:57.54  (44.9  47.5  47.3  48.4  49.5  48.7  49.7 21.1)              Wright                  31’5¾”

                                                (  92.6  95.7  98.2)  (3:08.4)                                    Yost                     30’11

                                                                                

 

              Soph 4 x 400  “A”                                                                                  Soph 4 x 400 “B”

 

Schillat               72.8        (35.4  37.4)                                          Lombardozzi                77.0        (35.4  41.6)

Olivieri               74.9        (35.4  39.5)                                          Buettel                          73.1        (34.1  39.0)

Petrere               75.2        (35.5  39.7)                                          Hardardt                       76.7        (36.1  40.5)

Matthews           67.1        (31.1  36.0)                                          Okogeri                         77.9       (35.2   42.7)         

                       4:50.71   2nd Place Medals                                                                      5:05.90    3rd Place Medals

 

 

                         4 x 800   “A”                                                                                55m Hurdles

 

Flores                   2:34.9     (35.9  38.4  40.5  39.9)  (74.4  80.5)  (1:54.9)                 Yost                      10.91

Salales                  2:28.0     (33.2  37.5  40.1  37.2)  (70.7  77.3)  (1:50.8)                  Knoblauch           11.59

Rey                        2:32.0    (35.4  36.5  39.1  41.0)  (71.9  80.1)  (1:51.0)       

Prosper                 2:28.8     (33.0  35.9  38.9  41.0)  (68.9  79.9)  (1:48.3)        

                           10:02.79    5th Place Medals