Brooklyn-Queens Championship

Icahn Stadium

Wednesday 5/12/10  48 wet & cold

 

                  Javelin                                                                                                      High Jump

  BROOKLYN-QUEENS CHAMPION                                            BROOKLYN-QUEENS CHAMPION

Murray                 106’7”   1st Place Plaque                                                Kalvoda                4’8”        1st Place Plaque

Parker                   75’8”     3rd Place Medal               

May                       72’9”     4th Place Medal

 

 

100m HH                                                             100 Dash                                              800m Dash

 

Javed    18.8  3rd Place Medal                      Richiez    13.7                                      Leibowitz            3:03.8  (85  98)  

 

 

1500m Run                                                                          400m IH                                                                               Long Jump

 

Kurumusis           5:42.5  3rd Place Medal                  Laroche             78.6        4th Place  Medal                   Kurumusis    14’5”

(79  90  86)  (2:49)                                                    Velasquez           84.9                       

 

 

4 x 100 “A”                                                                          4 x 100 “B”                                          4 x 400 “A”

 

Ferraris                 14.4                                                        Vasquez               15.1                        Ragogna                  73.2

Ragogna               14.3                                                        Andrade              15.6                        Kalvoda                   71.8

Cox                        15.8                                                        Parker                   16.1                        Velasquez                72.9    

Morrice                13.9                                                        Comrie                 17.6                        Vasquez                  74.9                                    

                                58.4   3rd Place Medals                                                   64.4                                                        4:52.8

 

 

4 x 400 “B”                                                          4 x 800                                                                                  Shot

 

Leibowitz                 80.5                                    Sulzbach              2:49.4                                                    Audain     20’½”

May                           72.8                                    Morrice             2:42.9                                                    Parker      19’5”  

Cox                            75.6                                    Flaherty               2:55.6   

Javed                        72.5                                    Laroche                 2:46.1                   

                                 5:01.4                                                                11:14.1     2nd Place Medals

 

 

Triple Jump                                                                        Discus                                                                                  

 

Murray     33’6”  2nd Place Medal                     Kurumusis     82’7”      2nd Place Medal                                               

                                                                                       Audain           52’7”                                     

 

 

3000m Run                                                                                          400m Dash

 

Ramirez                13:24.5                                                  Andrade              77.4       

 

2000m Steeple                                                                                                                                                         200m   Dash

 

Sulzbach      9:12.0   (1:40  1:49  1:55 1:56  1:52)  (3:29  7:20)    4th Place Medal                                          Richiez    28.6

Ramirez       9:51.0   (1:40  1:55  2:17  2:06  2:03)  (3:35 7:48)    5th Place Medal                                          Comrie   33.2

 

TEAM  FINISHED  THIRD