Intersectional  Championship

Icahn Stadium

Sunday  5/23/10 

 

 

  Javelin                                                                                      High Jump

Parker                   80’4”                                                             Kalvoda        5’0”  3rd Place Medal

May                       71’9”

Ragogna               38’7”    

 

 

 

100m HH                                                100 Dash                                                           800m Run

 

Javed    19.04                                        Richiez                                                              Morrice                                2:41.73

                                                                                                                                                 Flaherty              2:53.49

                                                                                                                                                Leibowitz             3:05.50

                                                                                                                                                Andrade              3:16.69

 

 

400m IH                                               Discus                                                                                     2000m Steeple

 

Velasquez           83.98                    Kurumusis           92’3”      2nd Place Medal                Sulzbach   8:45.64  

                                                                                                                                                                 

                                                                                                                               

 

 

     4 x 100 “A”                                                                     4 x 100 “B”                                          Soph 4 x 400  

 

Richiez                  13.8                                                        Cox                                                       Javed                      71.3

Williamson          14.5                                                        Andrade                                                May                         72.5  

Ragogna               14.2                                                       Parker                                                  Kalvoda                     69.2

Morrice                13.5                                                        Leibowitz                                             Vasquez                 70.6                                           

                                56.0                                                                                                                                                      4:43.6

 

 

                Triple Jump                                                                                        Long Jump

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               

Murray                35’10¼”   1st Place Plaque                                            Murray                                 15’9”   5th Place Medal                                  

               CITY  CHAMPION                                                                              Kalvoda                                13’5½”

                                                                               

 

 

 

                Frosh SMR                                                                          200m Dash

                                                                                                                                               

(400)      Flaherty                  70.8                                                     Richiez                  28.51

(200)      Velasquez              32.1                                                     Williamson          30.40

(200)      Ragogna                  31.2                                                     Cox                        31.60

(800)      Sulzbach              2:45.6                   

                                                4:59.7

 

TEAM  FINISHED  EIGHTH