Massapequa Meet

Massapequa H.S.

Saturday 3/20/10   70 sunny

 

Varsity 400m Run                                            Varsity Discus

 

                        Morrice            67.8     1st Place Medal                       Kurumusis       91’2”   2nd Place Medal

                        Andrade          83.3

 

 

Varsity Long Jump                           Frosh Long Jump                             Soph 400m IH

 

Kurumusis       14’1½”                        Ragogna          11’2½”                        Javed   86.6 

 

 

Freshman  100m Dash                              Soph  100m Dash                         Sophomore 200m Dash                 

 

Ferraris     14.6   2nd  Place Medal              Remy      14.7                               Kalvoda        31.6

Ezratty      17.9                                             Comrie   16.9                               May               34.2

Chacko     18.0                                                                                                  Remy             34.3

                                                                                                                          Comrie          35.4

           

 

Varsity High Jump                                   Freshman  200m Dash                          

 

Kalvoda    4’8”  2nd Place Medal             Ferraris      31.0    2nd Place Medal

                                                                  Flaherty     32.0                

                                                                  Chacko      37.5    

                                                                  Ezratty      39.1    

 

Freshman 1500m Run                                                          Freshman 800m Run                       

 

Ramirez           5:56.6  (3:04.2)  6th Place                   Sulzbach          2:51.6  (85.3  86.3)  4th Place

                                                                                    Raduazzo        3:21.0

 

                        Soph Shot Put                                                            Soph Discus  

 

            Audain       21’5½”   3rd Place Medal                         Parker              55’1”  2nd Place Medal

            Parker        21’5¼”                                                      Audain                        52’6”

                                                                                                May                 42’3”  

 

 

     Freshman 400m IH                                              Sophomore 100m High Hurdles

 

Sulzbach          80.5  3rd Place Medal                         Javed   20.6

 

 

   4 x 800                                 4 x 400                                    4 x 100 “A”                            4 x 100 “B”

 

Morrice            2:54.8              Ferraris            73.3                 Audain                                                Raduazzo

Ramirez           2:58.5              Ragogna          78.9                 Parker                                      May    

Flaherty           2:59.3              Kalvoda          74.7                 Remy                                       Comrie           

Kurumusis       2:44.4              Sulzbach          79.0                 Javed                                       Ezratty                       

                       11:37.0                                   5:06.9                               61.6                                        66.4

          2nd Place Medals