Mayor’s Meet  Day 1

Icahn Stadium

Friday  4/9/10  58 cool

 

 

            2000m Steeple Chase                       

 

Sulzbach          9:12.82   (1:40  1:50  2:00  1:59  1:53)  (3:30   3:59)  (7:29)

 

 

High Jump                                                     100m HH

 

Kalvoda          4’4”                                         Javed               19.33

 

 

 

Mayor’s Meet  Day 2

Icahn Stadium

Saturday  4/10/10  55 cold

 

 

       Discus Throw                                                                 400m Dash

 

Kurumusis       87’7”   3rd Place Medal & Shirt                    Javed               75.4

                                                                                                Raduazzo        84.4

 

 

Javelin Throw                                                                                   100m Dash

 

Murray                        105’3” 2nd Place Medal & Shirt                    Richiez            14.21

Parker                75’6”                                                             Ferraris            14.85

May                   68’5”                                                             Comrie                        15.92

 

 

 

 

4 x 100                                                            200m Dash

 

Comrie                        16.5                                         Richiez            28.88

Ragogna          15.3                                         Ragogna          30.88  

Flaherty           14.9                                         Ferraris            31.38  

Cox                 15.8                                         Cox                 32.15

                        62.5                                         May                 34.12  

                                                                        Parker              35.26

 

 

4 x 800                                                                                                800m Run

 

Sulzbach          2:52.1    (84.2  87.9)                                        Raduazzo    3:23.5  (1:42  1:41)        

Kalvoda          2:55.6    (85.0  90.6)

Flaherty           2:57.7    (88.0  89.7)

Kurumusis       2:42.5    (76.2  86.3)  (35  39  44  42)

                      11:29.5     6th Place Medals & Shirts