Brooklyn-Queens Championship

Icahn Stadium

Monday 5/14/12 65 cool

 

Field Events & Relays

 

Javelin                                                                        Shot

 

Parker              92’11   2nd Place Medal                     Pignataro         25’4”              

May                 85’10” 3rd Place Medal                     Parker              22’2””                        

Perez               57’1”   6th Place                                 Fajardo            15’7”  

DeLeon           52’0”                                                              

 

 

Discus                                                                         High Jump                

 

Remy               76’8”   3rd Place Medal                      Kalvoda      4’10”   2nd Place Medal         

Pignataro         45’5”                                                  

 

 

Triple Jump                                                               4 x 100 “A”                           4 x 100 “B”

 

Williams          36’2½”   1st Place Plaque             Javed               14.8                 Yost         14.6

BROOKLYN-QUEENS CHAMPION                 Remy               14.2                 Fajardo   

Yost                26’10”   6th Place                           A. Ferraris       13.5                Perez              

                                                                               Kalvoda          13.4                 Meus           



                                                                                                       54.9   4th Place                 64.6





 

 

4 x 400 “A”                                                              4 x 400 “B”

 

DeLeon           68.4                                                     Wang          71.8

A. Ferraris       71.7                                                     Comrie        72.7

Kalvoda          66.1                                                     May            74.3        

Pabon              64.8                                                    Yost           73.2                               

                     4:31.0    2nd Place Medals                                     4:52.0   5th Place

 

 

4 x 800 “A”                                                                4 x 800 “B”

 

Vu                   2:42.9 (79.7 83.2)                              Salales                2:55.9           (84 91)

T. Ferraris        2:43.3  (79.4 83.9)                              Prosper               3:00.9

Flaherty          2:44.2 (77.2 79.7)                              Xie                     2:54.9           (81 93)

Orellana          2:36.8  (77.2 79.6)                              Martinovic          2:48.1         

                     10:47.3   2nd Place Medals                                          11:39.8   3rd Place Medals

 

4 x 800 “C”   

 

West                3:08.0 

Meehan           2:50.1                         

Remy               3:28.1

Parker              3:29.5            

                     12:55.7

 

 

 

 

Individual Running Events

 

 

 

100m Run                                                                            200m Run  

Williams   12.8s, 12.9f   3rd Place Medal                     Williams          26.8 2nd Place Medal 

Wang               15.2                                                          

Fajardo            16.6                                                                                                   

 

                                                           

 

 800m Run                                                                          

 Pabon      2:27.4  (34.5 38.7 37.6 36.4) (73.3 74.0)   1st Place Plaque 

BROOKLYN-QUEENS CHAMPION 



                                          

 Comrie            2:47.8  (75 82)           

 Meus               2:52.8  (79 93)

 

 

 

 

 

400m Run                                                                 100m HH 

Flaherty           69.6                                                     Javed   19.5     2nd Place Medal 

Salales             70.7 

Prosper            71.1 

West                77.0  

Martorell         82.0               

Felix                83.9    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1500m Run                                                                           

 Orellana           5:23.9  2nd Place Medal         (84 90 86 62) (2:54) 

Martinovic       5:46.1  5th Place Medal          (85 95 97 69) (3:00) 

                                                          

 

 

 

 

 

3000m Run                                                                           

 Meehan           13:13.8   4th Place Medal                                                                 

 

 

 

 

 

2000m Steeple Chase  

T. Ferraris        8:22.8              3rd Place Medal                            

 DeLeon           8:23.1              4th Place Medal