Monsignor Farrell Invitational

Monsignor Farrell HS

Saturday 3/31/12

 

Frosh DMR   “A”                                                                             High Jump Relay

 

West                   3:02.7 (82.9 99.8)                                                   Kalvoda          4’8”

Wang                    33.6                                                                      Ragogna         4’6”           

Salales                  75.8                                                                                               9’2”

Prosper               6:43.0 (94.1 100.0 102.5 100.4) (3:20.1 3:23.9)                          2nd Place Medals       

                        11:40.1   5th Place Medals

 

 

 

Frosh 4 x 200“A”                             Frosh 4 x 200“B”                             Varsity 4 x 200 “A”  

 

Davidson            31.1                          Meus               36.9                         Ragaogna        30.0

Salales                35.7                          Felix                33.8                         Kalvoda          29.2

Wang                  34.0                          Sementilli        34.4                         Fajardo           40.7

DeLeon             30.3                           West                 36.2                         Raduazzo       33.8        

                        2:11.0                                                  2:21.4                                             2:13.7

 

 

Soph 4 x 800                                                              Varsity 4 x800

 

  R. Ramirez      2:45.3 (81 84)                      Orellana          2:36.6 (36.3 39.2 42.5 38.5) (75.5 81.0) 

Martinovic       2:51.0 (82 89)                       Flaherty          2:43.6 (35.4 39.1 44.3 44.8) (74.5 89.1) 

Vu                    3:00.5 (91 89)                      Comrie            2:53.0 (36.0 39.3 45.3 51.4) (75.3 96.7) 

Pabon               2:49.2 (90 79)                     D. Ramirez      2:43.0 (41.1 40.3 40.1 41.5) (81.4 81.6) 

                        11:26.2   5th Place Medals                        10:56.4

                                               

                                               

Javelin Relay                                    Long Jump Relay                              Discus Relay

                                               

Parker   90’0”                                    DeLeon           12’0”                           Remy               69’5”

May      70’7”                                    A. Ferraris     11’1½”                        May                 43’4”

            160’7” 2nd Place Medals                               23’1½”                                            112’9”  

 

 

            Soph DMR

 

Martinovic    4:31.0    (42.2 45.6 47.7 47.2 43.7 44.6) (87.8 94.9 88.3) (3:02.7)

Pabon                66.9

Xie                   3:01.6   (86.2 95.4)    

   R. Ramirez    6:07.1   (46.8 46.9 46.3 46.5 47.8 47.2 44.7 40.9)  (93.7 92.8 95.0 85.6) (3:06.5 3:00.6)

                     14:47.2     2nd Place Medals