Freshmen Cities

Icahn Stadium

Sunday 4/29/12 Sunny 65

 

 

1500m Run                                                         400m IH

                                                                                                                                                                                       

Prosper            6:08.1                                                  DeLeon          80.7

 

 

                                                      

800m Run 

 

DeLeon           2:50.1  (77 93)

Salales            2:54.9  (81 93)

Meus               2:59.5  (85 94)           

West                3:05.3  (81 104)

Martorell         3:09.3  (86 103)

 

 

 

 

 

 

200m Dash                                                 400m Dash

 

Yost                31.5                                                     Wang               76.1

Martorell         37.5                                                     Yost                77.6

                                                                                    Felix                80.3

 

 

 

 

   4 x 400  

 

West                79.1                                      

Wang               78.8              

Felix                86.0              

Salales             73.9                                                 

                       5:17.8

 

                                                           

 

 

 

 

Sophomore Cities

Icahn Stadium

Sunday 4/29/12

 

 

400m Dash                                                 Javelin

 

Orellana                       64.7                                         Perez               58’11”  6th Place

Perez                           77.8                                         Orellana           43’10”

 

 

3000m Run                                              

 

Ramirez           12:07.7   ( 87 99 98 97 104 100 99) (3:06 – 6:21)                                                                      

 

800m Run                                                                      400m IH

 

Pabon              2:33.8 (74 79)     4th Place Medal                 Pabon  70.8   4th Place Medal

Vu                   2:45.1 (81 84)                                                           

Xie                  2:58.4 (81 97)                                                           

 

 

 

200m Dash                                                 Shot Put

 

Fajardo            38.8                                                     Fajardo

 

 

 

4 x 400                                   

 

Vu                               69.6

Ramirez                       75.9                

Xie                              73.7                

Martinovic                   71.1       

                                 4:50.3    5th Place        

 

1500m Run

 

Orellana           5:21.3  (39 44 41 45 46 44 40) (83 86 90) (2:49 – 4:19)

Martinovic       5:55.0  (39 46 45 53 55 52 49) (85 98 107) (3:03)