Massapequa Meet

Massapequa HS

Saturday 3/17/12 55 sunny cool

 

Varsity 400IH                                               Varsity 100m Dash                                      

 

Orellana           74.0 3rd Place Medal             A. Ferraris       14.0     4th place                     

 

 

Frosh 100m Dash                                          Frosh 200m Dash                                         

 

Davidson         14.4     3rd Place Medal          Felix                35.4                                        

Salales             14.8                                                                

 

 

1500m Run                                                                                                                           

 

R. Ramirez      5:37.0     2nd Place Medal   (92 90 92 62)   (3:02 – 4:34)          

 

                                   

400m Dash                                 High Jump                                               800m Run 

D. Ramirez     72.5                     Ragogna 4’5” 1st Place Medal                 Flaherty      2:46.4

May                 74.8                                                                                     Comrie        2:52.7

           

                                               

Frosh 800m Run                               Soph 800m Run                             Triple Jump

 

West                3:07.2                          R. Ramirez      2:52.8                     Ragogna          28’0”

                                                            Xie                  3:01.2

 

3000m Run

 

Orellana           12:26.5            (45.3 50.8 50.1 51.7 51.7 50.4 51.6 51.3 50.5 52.7 49.4 49.7 49.3 48.9 41.8)

D. Ramirez      12:44.6            (45.3 50.8 50.1 51.7 51.7 50.4 51.6 51.3 50.5 52.7 50.4 51.7 52.3 53.9 49.8)

Martinovic       12:54.2            (45.3 50.8 50.1 51.7 51.7 50.4 51.6 51.3 50.5 52.7 51.4 53.7 54.3 54.9 52.8)

 

 

 

Varsity 200m Dash                            Soph 200m Dash                       Soph 400m

 

A. Ferraris 30.4                                 Previl   34.0                           Previl   76.1 2nd Place Medal

May            33.2

 

 

 

 

Varsity   4 x 400                                                         Frosh 4 x 400

 

Flaherty           70.4                                                     Prosper              70.6

Ragogna          75.0                                                     Davidson           74.9

Vu                   75.3                                                     West                  79.1

Com               71.9                                                       Salales              71.5               

                     4:52.6   1st Place Medals                                               4:56.1   1st Place Medals