St. Anthony’s Invitational

St. Anthony’s High School

Saturday 5/5/12 60 overcast

 

 

                Soph 4 x 800                                                                                                       Soph 4 x 400                      

 

R. Ramirez           2:45.8  (38.6 42.3 42.5 42.2) (81.0 84.7)                    Vu           69.7    (33.0 36.7)

Orellana               2:32.4  (37.0 39.1 37.9 38.4) (76.1 76.3)                   Pabon      65.8    (33.0 32.8)

Vu                          2:48.6  (37.9 41.8 45.5 43.4) (79.7 88.9)                  Ramirez   73.7   (35.7 38.0)

Pabon                   2:35.9     (35.9 38.3 41.2 40.5) (74.2 81.7)               Perez       82.2    (39.1 43.1)

                          10:43.90 4th Place Medals                                                   4:51.4   3rd Place Medals



 

 

 

Frosh 4 x800                                  Frosh   4 x 100                                    Frosh 4 x 400                        

 

Prosper          2:52.3   (37 43 47 45) (80 92)           Wang    15.8           Prosper            69.8          

Meus              2:53.4    (38 42 45 46) (81 91)           West     15.2           Yost                  77.3           

West              2:58.6    (38 43 48 47) (81 95)            Meus    17.3           West                77.1

Yost                3:16.8    (45 51 54 45) (96 99)            Yost      14.9           Wang               75.5           

                   12:01.10   5th Place Medals                               63.30    7th place              4:59.7

                                                                                                                                     3rd   Place Medals





 

 

2000m Steeple Chase                                                   

 

DeLeon                8:19.41   7th Place (91.2 101.4 105.2 107.4 93.3) (3:12 3:33) (6:45)

                         

               

                                                                               

1500m Run

Meehan               5:42.44  (85.1 95.8 95.4 64.8)   (3:01.0)

Comrie                 5:59.48 (85.1 95.8 108.3 69.3)   (3:01.0)

 

 

Javelin                                                                                           Long Jump

Parker   83’4”      2nd Place Medal                                       Kalvoda                14’9”



May       79’10”   3rd Place Medal                                        Williams               14’8”                     

                                                               

 

100m Dash                                          Discus                                               100m HH                            

 

Williams   13.27                                  Remy   74’4”                           Kalvoda           20.02

                                                                                                                Javed               20.14