Valley Stream Challenge

Valley Stream North HS

Saturday 3/24/12

 

 

2000m Steeple Chase                                                                                             

 

Orellana           8:12.6  (90.2 97.0 100.1 101.8 103.4) (90.2 3:07.2 4:47.4 6:29.2)    

 

                     

                         Discus 

                       Remy              60’5”  

 

 

100m Dash                                                                             800m Run

 

Williams          13.1s, 12.8f 1st Place Medal                         Flaherty           2:50.2

Pignataro         15.3                                                                 West                3:05.3

Remy               15.5                

Fajardo            15.8    

 

400m Dash                                                                 200m Dash

 

Pabon              67.2                                                     Salales             32.1    

Kalvoda          68.9                                                     Prosper            32.3                

T. Ferraris        69.1                                                     Wang               32.7

Ragogna          69.9                                                     Felix                35.1

Salales             73.1                                                     Meehan           35.3

Vu                   75.6                                                     Martorell         36.1

May                 76.1                                                     Meus               36.4

Previl               77.3

Raduazzo        77.4

Wang               80.1                                                     Long Jump

Meus               81.8    

Perez               82.3                                                     Kalvoda          14’0”   2nd Place Medal

Felix                84.8                                                     Williams          13’5½”

Martorell         89.4                

Vallejo             90.8                

 

 

High Jump                                                                                         Shot Put

 

Ragogna          4’6”                                                                             Pignataro         26’¼”

                                                                                                            Parker              25’5”

 

Triple Jump

 

T. Ferraris        28’3”   6th Place Medal

 

 

1500m Run

 

R. Ramirez      5:38.4 (42.7 42.5 47.1 43.4 49.9 45.7 47.1 20.0) (85.2 90.5 95.6) (2:55.7)

D. Ramirez      5:41.2 (40.0 43.6 47.3 45.2 50.0 45.1 48.5 21.5) (83.6 92.5 95.1) (2:56.1)

Meehan           5:42.6 (40.1 44.8 47.9 45.2 49.7 44.4 49.2 21.3) (84.9 93.1 94.1) (2:58.0)

Martinovic       5:47.1 (41.1 43.2 49.3 44.9 54.9 45.6 49.6 18.5) (84.3 94.2 100.5) (2:58.5)

Flaherty           5:57.5 (41 46 50.4 47.1 52.3 52.5 68.1) (87.1 97.5 104.8) (3:04.6)

Prosper            6:22.8  (46.1 47.8 54.3 53.0 55.6 49.9 55.4 20.3) (94.0 107.3 105.5) (3:21.4)