BROOKLYN-QUEENS CHAMPIONSHIP

Icahn Stadium

Tuesday 5/14/13

 

High Jump                                                          Triple Jump                                100m HH

 

Ragogna          4’6” 3rd Place Medal                 Yost           30’2½” 6th Place         Pabon   23.9

                                                                            Ragogna     27’8¾”

                                                                            Prosper            26’7”

 

 

Shot Put                                                                                 Javelin

Pignataro         27’10½”  5th Place Medal                         Perez          72’6” 4th Place Medal

Pierre               22’6½”                                                       Davidson    67’11”

Vennnitti          21’11”                                                        West           62’1”

 

 

Discus                                                                        200m Dash

 

Vennitti           68’8”   5th Place Medal                      Yost                29.1     5th Place Medal

Pigntaro           66’5”                                                   Felix                32.4

Pierre               55’10”                                                 Meus               32.9                

Fajardo            52’0”                                                              

Salas                49’0”  

 

 

2000m Steeplechase                                                                                                   100m Dash

 

Orellana         8:07.8   1st Place                                                              Davidson  14.4s, 14.6f 



BROOKLYN-QUEENS CHAMPION

Rey                  8:13.7  2nd Place Medal                                                Bullaro         13.7

Bauso              9:48.2  3rd Place Medal                                                 Wang            14.3

                                                                                                                Escobar        16.5

                                                                                                                Dixon           15.4

                                                                                                                Vennitti        15.5

                                                                                                                Chavez         15.6

 



 

800m Run                                                                              400m Dash

 

Salales             2:31.1   4th Place Medal                         Prosper            65.3   5th Place Medal



                                                                                         Martinovic68.6 6th Place

 

                                                                                      

1500m   Run

 

D. Ramirez      5:26.6     5th Place Medal                  

Rey                  5:28.8     6th Place                              

 

 

 



3000m Run

 

R. Ramirez      12:01.1   4th Place Medal

 

 

400m IH                    

 

Orellana           72.9   2nd Place Medal

Pabon              76.9   4th Place Medal

 

 

 

 

 

 

RELAYS

 

 

 

4 x 100 “A”                                                                4 x 100 “B”                                                               

 

Ragogna          14.6                                                     Bullaro             14.6

Flaherty           15.8                                                     Pellegrino        15.4             

Dixon              16.7                                                     Chavez             16.3                            

Davidson         13.9                                                     Escobar            15.4             

                       61.0 5th Place                                                             62.0 6th Place

 

 

 

 

 

4 x 400 “A”                                                                              4 x 400 “B”

 

Wang               71.6                                                              Felix                   76.6 

 

Salales             66.1                                                              Fajardo               75.2 

 

Flaherty           69.3                                                            Perez                  74.6 

 

Yost               68.1                                                            Meus                  74.4             

 

                        4:35.1   2nd Place Medals                                                     5:00.5   6th Place

 

 

 

 

 

4 x 800 “A”  

 

 

 

Vu                            2:42.5

 

D. Ramirez               2:40.2    

 

Martinovic                2:45.3

 

Prosper                    2:37.9              

 

                               10:46.1     2nd Place Medals

 

 

 

4 x 800 “B”

 

 

 

Pellegrino             2:52.0

 

Xie                       2:55.0

 

West                     2:57.0

 

Bauso                  2:58.0        

 

                           11:42.5   5th Place

 

 

 

 

 

4 x 800 “C”

 

R. Ramirez           2:54.0

 

Pierre                    3:36.0

 

Pignataro              3:22.0       

 

Perez                    3:17.0      

 

                           13:09.0   7th Place