Massapequa Developmental Meet

Massapequa HS

Saturday 3/30/13 60 cool

 

 

Varsity 1500m Run

 

Orellana           5:13.28            (41.4 42.2 41.3 42.5 43.1 41.7 41.7 19.5)

                                                (83.6 83.8 84.8 61.2)   (2:47.5 4:12.3)

 

Frosh/Soph 1500m Run

 

Salales             5:47.9              (42.1 46.3 49.9 47.9 49.3 48.0 43.3 21.1)

                                                (88.4 97.8 97.3 64.4) (3:06.2 4:43.5)

Bauso              6:03.57            (46.0 47.6 53.0 50.7 49.0 49.6 48.2 19.1)

                                                (93.6 103.7 98.6 67.3) (3:17.3 4:55.9)      

 

 

Frosh/Soph 100m Dash                    Varsity 200m Dash                Frosh/Soph 200m Dash

 

Wang               14.9                             Pabon              30.7                 Yost                29.45

West                15.7                                                                             Escobar           34.7

Escobar           15.8                                                                             Chavez            35.7

Chavez            16.6                                        

 

           

Shot Put                                                                     Discus Throw

                                                            

Pignataro   26’4¼” 6th                                    Pignataro 71’4” 3rd Place Medal



 

 

 



Varsity 100m HH                                          Frosh/Soph 100m HH                                  

 

Pabon              19.7                                         Yost    21.6

Ragogna          20.2                            

 

 

Frosh/Soph 3000m Run

 

Rey                 12:49.1     (43.2 48.6 48.4 49.6 51.0 52.3 51.8 56.8 50.9 54.7 55.5 53.7 52.5 53.3 46.8)

1stPlace Medal                  (91.8 98.0 103.3 108.6 105.6 109.2 105.8) (3:09.8 3:31.9 3:34.8) (6:41.7)

Prosper           13:02.4     (43.5 48.3 50.2 50.5 52.0 54.8 52.7 54.7 54.0 55.5 55.0 54.5 54.1 54.7 48.1)

2nd Place Medal                   (91.8 100.7 106.8 107.4 109.5 109.5 108.8) (3:12.6 3:34.3 3:39.0) (6:46.9)

 

 

 

Varsity 800m Run

 

Martinovic       2:48.1  (37.3 44.0 45.0 41.8) (81.3 86.8)

Flaherty           2:49.6  (37.3 45.3 44.8 42.2) (82.6 87.0)

Xie                  2:57.3 (37.8 45.5 46.2 47.8) (83.3 94.0)

 

Frosh/Soph 800m Run                                                                      High Jump

 

Wang          2:57.6      (37 46 44 50) (83 94)                                 Ragogna          4’6”    

West            2:57.8      (37 44 44 51) (81 96)

Bauso          3:04.0      (41 47 49 47) (88 96)

 

 

Varsity 400m Dash                                                    Frosh/Soph 400m Dash

 

Orellana      64.5 2nd Place Medal (30.5 34.0)        Prosper            67.5  5th Place Medal

Vu               70.8 (31.8 39.0)                                     Rey                  67.9   7th Place          

 

 

Varsity 4 x 400

 

Martinovic     69.8

Salales            66.8

Flaherty          71.7                 

Xie                76.4                

                    4:44.7