Massapequa Under The Lights

Massapequa High School

Friday 5/10/13 60 cool wind

 

 

DMR

(1200)  D. Ramirez           4:11.6        (38.4 41.9 44.8 44.4 41.1 40.9) (80.3 89.2 82.0) (2:49.5)

( 400)  Xie                           73.3        (33.0 43.3)

( 800)  Flaherty                2:47.6        (37.3 42.2 44.1 44.0) (79.5 88.1)

(1600)  R. Ramirez          6:07.2        (40.6 44.5 46.6 45.3 48.4 50.5 46.4 44.7) (85.1 91.9 98.9 91.1)

                                       14:19.7 2nd Place Medals       (2:57.0 3:10.2)

 

 

1500m Run

 

Bauso  5:55.9  (41.6 45.1 49.8 49.7 52.3 50.0 47.9 19.5) (86.7 99.5 102.3 67.4) (3:06.7)







 

                      SMR “A”                                                                               Triple Jump

 

Salales                28.8                                                                               Yost          27’6”

Rey                   30.3                                                                                 Prosper     26’11”

Prosper               65.2     (30.7 34.4)                                                                                      

Orellana          2:28.6     (34.1 37.5 38.7 38.4) (71.6 77.2) (1:50.3)                     

                        4:33.0

 

                                    SMR “B”                                                                              200m Dash

 

Pabon                     28.7                                                                          Ragogna          30.9

Yost                       28.8                                                                           Davidson         31.2

Vu                          69.6   (32.3 37.3)                                                      Perez               33.1

Martinovic            2:43.4   (35.5 41.6 43.8 42.5) (77.1 86.3) (2:00.9)    Fajardo           33.1

                              4:50.5                                                                         Dixon              33.6

                                                                                                                 Escobar           34.3

                                                                                                                 Vennitti           34.6

                                                                                                                 Chavez            35.0

 

 

            800m Run                                                           400m Dash           

 

D. Ramirez      2:37.6  (75.9 81.7)                              Orellana           63.2       1st Place Medals

R. Ramirez      2:49.8                                                  Rey                  64.6     3rd Place Medals

West                2:53.4                                                  Salales             65.2     5th Place Medals

Pellegrino        2:54.1                                                  Pabon              67.8    

Xie                  2:59.8                                                  Martinovic       68.8

Perez               3:02.0                                                  Wang               70.5

                                                                                    Flaherty           71.2

                                                                                    Raduazzo        74.0

                                                                                    Felix                74.4

                                                                                    Meus               75.2    

                                                                                    Fajardo            78.5

                                                                                    Chavez            81.3

                                                                                    Salas                87.6

                                                                                    Escobar           91.2