Valley Stream Challenge

Valley Stream North High School





Saturday 3/23/13



 

 

 

 



400IH                                                            Varsity 100m Dash                  Triple Jump

 

Orellana   71.1  2nd Place Medal             Kasmally     13.9        Kasmally   31’3” 3rd Place Medal

                                                                        Dixon           15.9        Ragogna   27’8”

 

 

 



Varsity 1500m Run                                                                        

 

 

Orellana              5:19.4 (40.3 43.2 43.0 45.0 40.0 45.5 40.5) (83.5 88.0 85.5 62.5)              

D. Ramirez         5:44.2 (85 94 96 69)   (2:59 – 4:35)

Vu                         5:51.6 (85 94 100 72) (2:59 – 4:39)



 

                              

                                                                                        

                                                                                                                                                              

Frosh/Soph 1500m Run

 

Rey                       5:46.4   (84 93 99 70) (2:57 – 4:36)

Prosper                5:53.3   (86 97 110 83) (3:03 – 4:40)

Bauso                   6:15.4   (91 104 107 73) (3:15 – 5:02)

West                    6:19.2   (88 98 110 83) (3:06 – 4:56)

 

 



 



Varsity 400m Dash                   Frosh/Soph 400m Dash                 Varsity 800m Run



 

Flaherty     71.1                        Salales      67.5                              D. Ramirez         2:48.3 (81 87)

Fajardo     80.0                        Ferraris     68.1                               Vu                      2:58.3 (84 94)

Perez         84.3                         Wang         79.2                             Martinovic         2:58.3 (85 93)

                                                   Salas           84.0                                                

                                                    Chavez       87.3                                               

                                                     Escobar     94.1 



                                                                                              

 

200m Dash                                         Varsity HJ                                         Triple Jump                      

 

Kasmally             29.1                       Ragogna        4’6”                        Yost                      26’8”

                                                                                                                    Prosper                25’5”





 

 



Varsity Shot                                  Varsity 100m HH                             Discus Throw

 

Pignataro            25’5”                   Pabon                  20.5                     Salas     49’5”

Pierre                   24’1”                  Ragogna              21.6                                      

                                                           Yost                      23.4       

 

                              

                                                                                                                                                                                                       

Frosh/Soph SMR “A”                                                                   Frosh/Soph SMR “B”   



 

Rey                           71.3                                                               Yost                  70.3         

Prosper                    30.4                                                              Wang               34.0

Ferraris                    29.0                                                               Chavez             36.3

Salales                2:46.5   (75 91)                                              Bauso            3:11.5  (84 97)       

                               4:57.2 6th Place Medals                                                     5:33.2