Brooklyn-Queens Championship

Icahn Stadium

Tuesday 5/13/14   55 cool

 

 

2000m Steeple Chase                                                                                                                                                                   

 

Rey                        8:05.7    2nd Place Medal (93.2  94.0  95.0  99.1  104.3)  (3:07.2  3:14.2)  (6:21.4)                      

Olivieri                  8:45.7    4th Place Medal

Flores                    9:07.5    5th Place Medal

 

 

800m Run                                                                                                                                            100m Dash

 

Orellana               2:30.5    2nd Place Medal  (38  41  37  34)  (79  71)                 Jones       13.9s,  14.0f  4th  Place Medal  

Salales                  2:34.2    3rd  Place Medal  (39  41  38  35)  (80  73)                 Williams  13.2s,  14.8f 8th Place

Xie                          2:55.1    (85  90)                                                                         Matthews           14.7

Pulisic                    2:57.7    (85  92)                                                                           Pender               14.8       

Lombardozzi        2:58.8    (88  90)                                                                            Olivieri               15.3

Petrere                 2:59.7    (86  93)                                                                            Escobar             15.7

Bauso                    3:08.0    (90  98)                                                                           Viscovich          16.4

                                                                                                                                    Okogeri              16.6

                                                                                                                                   Guardado            17.7

 

400m Dash                                                                          400m IH                                                               Shot Put

 

Martinovic     68.5  5th Place Medal             Pabon     70.4   2nd Place Medal                   Piotrowski     29’11  4th Place Medal   

Fidele                    72.8                                                                                                           Vennitti          21’10½”

Schillat                  74.7                                                                                                          Rodriguez      18’1½”

 

 

1500m Run

 

Orellana               5:19.8  4th Place Medal   (84.7  91.9  83.8  58.4)  (2:56.7 –  4:20.5)

Hardardt              5:56.9  9th

 

 

200m Dash                                                                            4 x 100 “A”                                                        4 x 100 “B”

 

Fidele                  30.3        4th Place Medal                 Brown        14.4                                          Okogeri                 15.9

Pellegrino            31.8                                                     Pender       14.6                                          Viscovich             16.2

Chavez               32.8                                                     Williams     14.5                                            Schillat                15.1

Escobar              35.7                                                     Jones        14.1                                            Piotrowski           17.4       

                                                                                                         57.7  3rd Place Medals                                        65.6       

 

 

        3000m Run                                                                                            High  Jump

 

Ramirez                12:40.9  5th Place Medal                                Williams               4’6”  3rd Place Medal

                                                                                                       Jones                    4’4”  4th Place Medal

 

 

 

 

4 x 400 Relay                                                                   4 x 800 Relay

 

Matthews           66.8                                                        Vu                        2:44.7

Rey                     66.5                                                        Martinovic            2:49.8

Salales                65.8                                                        Perez                   2:58.8                 

Pabon                  64.1                                                        Pellegrino            2:52.7                 

        4:23.5  1st Place Medals                                                 11:26.0   3rd Place Medals

BROOKLYN-QUEENS CHAMPIONS

 

 

100m HH                                                 Discus Throw                                                 Javelin  Throw

 

Brown   21.5                                             Vennitti             65’1”   6th                              Perez                    82’10”   3rd Place Medal

                                                                   Rodriguez         53’4”                                     Piotrowski           76’9”  Place Medal

                                                                   Fajardo              53’3”                                    West                     60’0”

                                                                   Leal                   37’6”                                    Fajardo                 42’4”