City Championship

Icahn Stadium

Saturday 5/24/14

 

 

2000m Steeple Chase                                                                                  

 

Olivieri            8:29.40  10th Place  (92  102  107  106  104)  (3:14  3:31)  (6:45)                                                                             

 

800m Run                             

 

Rey                  2:29.41  12th Place       (33  36  39  41)  (69  80)  (1:48)                                            

Vu                   2:42.03                       (77  85)           

Ramirez           2:42.12                        (80  82)                       

Martinovic       2:47.13                        (78  89)           

Pellegrino        2:50.63                        (82  88)

Fajardo            2:52.44                        (81  91)           

Perez               2:55.43                        (80  95)                       

Xie                  3:02.40                        (84  98)

West                3:02.65                        (86  96)           

Petrere            3:03.41                        (87  96)

 

 

400m Dash                             200m Dash                                         Frosh SMR  “B”

Fidele     68.32                        Brown             29.64                           (400)    Petrere                       79.4

                                                Fidele              30.49                           (200)    Hardardt                     36.1

                                                Pellegrino        31.69                           (200)  Okogeri                         32.9

                                                Maresca           32.32                           (800)  Lombardozzi              2:58.5      

                                                                                                                                                          5:26.96

                                               

Frosh SMR “A”                               

 

(400)  Pender                 70.3             

(200)  Schillat                 34.7             

(200)  Pulisic                  32.1             

(800)  Flores                2:40.8        (39  43  40  38)  (82  78)  (2:02)                                                   

                                    4:57.63   5TH Place

 

 

1500m Run                                                                           Javelin

 

Hardardt         5:50.52                                                Perez  76’9”     8th Place

                                                                                    West   56’3”   10th Place

 

 

                     4 x 800           

 

            Salales             2:27.4                          (33  36  39  39)  (69  78)  (1:48)

            Pabon              2:33.6                          (35  39  40  39)  (74  79)  (1:54)

            Prosper            2:30.8                          (34  36  39  41)  (70  80)  (1:49)

            Orellana           2:24.5                          (33  35  37  39)  (68  76)  (1:45)

                                    9:56.33  5th Place Medals