Farrell Invitational

Farrell High School

Saturday 4/5/14  48 windy cold

 

 

        Frosh Distance Medley  “A”                                                                              

 

(  800)    Flores                   2:50.0    (81.4  88.6)                                                                     

(  200)    Jones                       29.4                                                                 

(  400)    Matthews                 67.9                                                                                 

(1600)   Olivieri                   6:13.6     (83.0  96.8  99.9  94.0)  (2:59.8  3:13.9)                                                                                   

                                           10:40.9         1st Place Medals, Shirts & Plaque

 

 

         Frosh Distance Medley  “B”

 

(  800)    Pulisic                   3:03.8      (81.4  102.4)

(  200)    Pender                     32.3

(  400)    Petrere                    79.3

(1600)   Hardardt                6:28.5      (90.4  97.9  103.2  96.4)  (3:08.3  3:19.7)               

                                        11:23.7      5th Place Medals         

 

 

Varsity  4 x 800                                                                                          Frosh 4 x 200  “A”

 

Prosper               2:41.0  (35.8  39.3  42.9  42.9)  (75.2  85.8)                     Jones                28.8

Salales                2:39.9  (35.2  39.7  42.0  43.0)  (74.9  85.0)                     Pender             31.1

Rey                    2:37.5  (38.0  38.6  40.9  40.0)  (76.6  80.9)                     Olivieri              32.7

Orellana             2:35.3   (36.0  39.4  39.7  40.3)  (75.4  80.0)                      Matthews       29.6                     

                   10:34.7      1st Place Medals & Shirt                               2:02.2   1st Place Medals, Shirts & Plaque

 

 

 

Distance Medley Relay                                                                                

 

(1200)   Salales       4:27.5   (39.4  43.8  44.3  48.5  46.4  44.5)  (83.2  92.8  90.9)                   

(  400)    Orellana       67.1                                                                    

(  800)    Vu             2:55.3   (40.2  42.6  46.1  46.8)  (82.8  92.9)                                  

(1600)   Prosper       6:25.3   (47.4  47.2  47.4  49.3  47.7  50.4  48.2  47.4)  (94.6  96.7  98.1  95.6)  (3:11.3  3:13.7)                                  14:55.2        6th Place                           

 

 

Varsity 4 x 100                                   High Jump                                                         Frosh 4 x 200 “B”

 

Matthews       14.1                            Jones    4’2”        5th Place Medal                            Flores                      35.2

Petrere            17.2                                                                                                            Viscovich                33.0

Olivieri             15.4                                                                                                             Hardardt                 35.4

Viscovich         16.8                                                                                                            Petrere                      36.5                    

                           63.5                                                                                                                                         2:20.1    6th Place

               

 

                                                                               

2000m Steeple

 

Rey        8:25.6   6th Place    (94.0  98.0  104.5  107.4  101.5)  (3:12.0  3:32.9)  (6:44.0)