Knight Time Invitational

Uniondale HS

Saturday 4/12/14  70 sunny warm

 

 

2000m Steeplechase

 

Bauso              10:17   5th Place Medal         

 

 

 

Freshman Sprint Medley  “A”                                             Freshman Sprint Medley “B”

 

(200)    Olivieri           30.4                                                     (200)    Flores                32.9

(100)    Hardardt         16.8                                                     (100)    Lombardozzi     16.7  

(100)    Viscovich        16.3                                                     (100)    Okogeri             15.9

(400)    Matthews        67.5                                                     (400)    Petrere               81.6              

                                 2:11.0                                                                                        2:27.2

 

 

      Varsity SMR                                                                    Freshman 100m Dash          

 

(200)    Fidele              32.3                                                    Matthews        14..3

(100)    Martorell          18.4                                                    Viscovich        17.5

(100)    Viscovich        15.9

(400)    Pellegrino         72.2               

                                  2:18.8

 

 

      Varsity 4 x 800 “A”                                                        

 

Salales               2:38.2            (35.0  38.3  44.4  40.4)  (73.3  84.8)  (1:57.7)

Martinovic        2:54.7            (37.1  41.0  47.5  49.1)  (78.1  96.6)  (2:05.5)                                               

Pabon                2:42.8            (37.4  39.6  44.3  41.3)  (77.0  85.6)  (2:01.3)                                    

Rey                    2:32.8            (35.6  37.1  41.4  38.6)  (72.7  80.0)  (1:54.1)            

                        10:48.5    6th   Place Medals       

 

 

 

 

Varsity Invitational 800m Run                                                       

 

Orellana           2:29.8     7th Place       (33.0  37.1  38.9  40.3)  (70.1  79.2)  (1:49.1)                                                                        

                                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                                               

Freshman 800m Run                                                                                                                       

 

Olivieri                        2:44.3  (38.5  42.2  41.0  42.6)  (80.7  83.6)  (2:01.7)

Flores                          2:45.1  (38.5  42.8  43.0  40.6)  (81.3  83.6)  (2:04.3)

Hardardt                     2:52.0  (38.5  43.4  46.8  43.0)  (82.2  89.8)  (2:09.0)

Petrere                         3:12.2  (44.9  50.9  50.3  46.0)  (95.8  96.3)  (2:26.1)

Lombardozzi               3:13.9  (43.8  52.0  52.0  46.0)  (95.8  98.0)  (2:27.8)