Massapequa Developmental Meet

Massapequa HS

Saturday 3/22/14

 

400IH                                                                    100m Dash                                          Frosh 400m Dash

 

Pender     86.0   1st Place Medal                    Wright                  14.5                        Schillat                  78.2        1st Place Medal

Pulisic      90.1   2nd Place Medal                   Matthews            14.6                        Okogeri                   80.9        2nd Place Medal

                                                                      Chavis                   16.3                        Lombardozzi        81.0

                                                                      Viscovich             16.4                       

                                                                      Maresca               17.2       

                                                                      Martorell             18.1                       

 

 

Varsity 400m Dash                                           Frosh 200m Dash                   Soph 200m Dash                     Varsity 200m Dash

 

Orellana   64.8    3rd Place Medal                       Wright        29.5                      Vennitti             33.8                  Yost    30.1

Yost           70.6                                               Jones          30.2                     Chavez              34.2                  Martinovic   30.8

Fidele        76.0   Medal                                    Pender       30.9                                                                               Brown    31.1      

Chavez     81.2    Medal                                   Chavis         31.7                                                                            Martorell       37.7   

                                                                        Viscovich    33.9                                                               

                                                                        Schillat        35.8                                                 

                                                                                                                                               

 

Varsity  1500m Run                                                         Frosh  1500m Run                                                            100m HH                                                                            

 

Orellana               5:21.7  1st Place Medal                    Olivieri       6:00.6  2nd Place Medal                              Brown    25.0

Rey                        5:35.5  2nd Place Medal                   Hardardt   6:01.2  3rd Place Medal                             

Salales                  5:46.7  3rd Place Medal                   Flores        6:05.4

Prosper                  5:48.9                   

Vu                          5:51.2

                                                 

 

 

Varsity 800m Run                                    Frosh 800m Run                                                              Varsity  3000m Run   

 

Pabon           2:37.4                            Olivieri              2:44.3        2nd Place Medal                    Rey    12:06.3  1st Place Medal

Salales          2:40.0                            Flores             2:50.4                                                       Prosper    12:27.4  2nd Place Medal

Martinovic   2:52.4                             Hardardt          3:01.7                                       

Perez            2:52.5                            Pulisic             3:02.4

Farjardo       2:55.4                            Lombardozzi    3:11.8

West             3:08.1                            Petrere           3:12.7

                                                                                               

               

 

                                                                 

 

Triple Jump                                                       Shot Put                                                                               Discus Throw 

Wright                  29’1¼”                                  Vennitti                     21’1”                                 Vennitti         66’11”   1st Place Medal

Yost                       28’1”