Bob Baratta Invitational

Great Neck North Middle School

Wednesday 3/25/15   44 cold rain

 

 

 

 

Varsity 1500m Run                                                                          

 

Salales             5:24.1     5th Place Medal (79.8  90.7  90.3  63.3)  (2:50.5  4:20.3)                          

 

 

 

 

Soph  1500m Run     

                                                                                                                                                                         

Olivieri                        5:45.6              (81.8    95.6  97.2    70.9)  (2:57.5  4:34.7)                                                    

Lombardozzi               5:56.2              (87.2  100.5  101.0  67.5)  (3:07.7  4:48.4)                                        

Flores                          5:57.0              (87.2    98.9  100.3  70.6)  (3:06.1  4:46.4)                                                    

Hardardt                     5:58.6              (87.2    98.9  100.3  72.2)  (3:06.1  4:46.4)

Petrere                         6:03.5              (87.2    98.9  101.3  76.1)  (3:06.1  4:47.4)                            

 

 

 

 

Soph 100m Dash                               Frosh 100m Dash

 

Chavis             14.3                             Smith               13.5  1st Place Medal

Pender             14.6                             Sang                17.1

Okogeri           16.6                             Celentano        17.3

Singh               19.3                                                                                        

                                                                                                                       

                       

 

                                                                                   

 

Varsity 400m Dash                                        Soph 400m Dash                               Frosh 400m Dash

 

Prosper            65.6     2nd Place Medal         Matthews         68.9    6th Place          Wang               72.7    

Rey                  66.4     4th Place Medal          Schillat            73.8                             Cronin             82.9    

Yost                 68.1     5th Place Medal          Pulisic             74.7                             Davis               83.0

Pellegrino        73.2                                                                                         

Lakhan            77.5                                                                             

Maresca           77.8

West                79.9                                                                                                    

 Guardado       81.2