Valley Stream Challenge

Valley Stream North HS

Saturday 3/28/15    35 snow

 

 

 

 

Varsity 400 IH                                                               2000m Steeplechase

 

Prosper                   76.4                            Olivieri    8:52.1   (92.9  1:47.2  1:52.3  1:50.1  1:47.9)   2nd Place Medal

Yost                       76.6

Pulisic                    82.3

 

 

 

 

 

Varsity 1500m Run                                                                                                        Varsity 400m Dash

 

Salales                  5:32.9  (79.4  87.1  97.9  68.4)  (2:46.5  4:24.4)                               Salales                  69.8

Pellegrino            5:59.8                                                                                                 S. Wang                83.2

                                                                                                                                      Guardado            86.4

                                                                                                                                 

                                                                                                                               

               

                                                                                                               

 

Frosh/Soph 1500m Run                                                                                            Frosh/Soph 400m Dash        

 

Hardardt                5:49.6  (80.0  97.8  97.1  74.6)   5th Place Medal                     Schillat                  75.6

Flores                    5:53.1                                                                                               Flores                    78.3

Lombardozzi         6:00.6                                                                                               Bavaro                   88.3

Petrere                   6:14.2                                                                                              Kanellopoulos        92.0

                                                                                                                                 

 

 

                                                                                                                               

 

Varsity 100m Dash                                                                           Varsity 800m Run                                           

 

Smith                    13.6  2nd Place Medal                                       Pulisic                 2:58.4    (83.3    95.1)

V. Wang                14.4                                                                  Hardardt              3:07.4    (86.3  101.1)

Chavis                   14.7                                       

Pender                   14.7                                       

Fyffe                      16.4                       

Okogeri                  17.3                                                       

Celentano               17.7                                       

Dierks                     18.3  

Chati                       18.7