Fleet Feet Lady Eagles

Bethlehem HS, Delmar NY

Saturday 4/22/17

 

 

Varsity 3000m Run                                          Varsity 300m IH                                            Varsity 100m HH

 

Hardardt              13:10.72                               Smith   48.47  1st Place Plaque           Smith    18.24s 17.96f   8th Place Medal

 

 

Frosh/Soph 4 x 800                                                 Novice 200                                                Frosh/Soph Shot

 

Vasiliadis                3:05.1                                  Celentano         34.99                          Zovich                   24’1½”

Duffy                      2:47.9                                  Chati                38.05                           Joseph                  21’5¼”

Kenny                     3:16.9                 

Barnave                  3:11.4                                                                

                            12:22.26

 

Varsity 4 x 200 “A”                                         Varsity 4 x 200 “B”                        Frosh/Soph  Triple Jump

 

Okogeri                   32.1                         Kanellopoulos          35.4                  Vasiliadis     28’5¾”  7th Place Ribbon

Olivieri                    35.4                         Hardardt                  35.8                               

Sang                       34.4                         Petrere                     33.6

Bavaro                    33.1                         Lombardozzi            33.0              

                           2:16.22                                                    2:18.63

 

Frosh/Soph 4 x 100 “A”                                Frosh/Soph 4 x 100 “B”                 Frosh/Soph High Jump

 

Adjaye                  15.2                                    Zephyr                  15.8                     J. Brown               3’6”

Duffy                     14.5                                   Kenny                   15.2       

J.Brown                15.3                                     Barnave               15.1       

K. Brown             14.8                                      Wilson                 18.0                      

                          60.91                                                               64.17

 

Frosh/Soph 100m HH                                           Frosh/Soph 100m Dash                 Frosh/Soph Long Jump

 

Vasiliadis     20.23s  20.28  5th Place Ribbon            K. Brown            14.69                     Zephyr                  9’1”

Kenny          21.28                                                     J. Brown             15.64

Zephyr         22.72                                                     Adjaye               16.03

 

 

Varsity 100m Dash                                                                 Invitational 200m                 

 

Bavaro                  16.36                                                     Smith                    27.04     6th Place Medal               

                                                                                                               

                                                                                               

Varsity 600m Run                                                            Frosh/Soph 600m Run

 

Petrere                2:04.20                                                  Duffy                   2:01.07 

Hardardt              2:09.09                                                 Barnave                2:13.91                 

Sang                     2:09.75                                                 

 

 

Novice 800m Run                                            Varsity 400m Run                                      Frosh/Soph Discus

 

Celentano           3:08.55                          Okogeri                75.59                              Zovich                   68’1”

Chati                   3:27.08                         Lombardozzi        77.14                               Joseph                  55’4”

                                                                Kanellopoulos      84.42                                Wilson                  47’10”